Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?199 works out of 50103
- elec memoria for nine spatially distributed instrumentalists (2003), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Johannes Kalitzke
- Mettendo il grande oceano in spavento for seven instrumentalists (1997), 9 mn, Ricordi / José Manuel López López
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Mimesis for five instrumentalists (2011), 19 mn [program note] / Marc Garcia Vitoria
- Mishkenot for ensemble (1988), 7 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Montagnes russes sur la Pnyx for ensemble and electronics (2009), 22 mn, Inédit [program note] / Sébastien Gaxie
- movement, ground, fragility for seven instruments (2014), 30 mn, Wandelweiser / Jürg Frey
- Mullatschak for ensemble (2004) / Hannes Löschel
- Music-Hall-Suite for small ensemble (1979), 6 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Musique Taïngli for ensemble (2000), 10 mn, Jobert [program note] / Thierry Blondeau
- My First Century for clarinet, trumpet, percussion, piano, violin and double bass (1997-1999), 13 mn / Christopher Fox
- elec My Sweet Latin Lover for amplified flute, two percussions and five electric guitars (2002), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- New Holland for nine musicians (2013), 10 mn, Fennica Gehrman / Maija Hynninen
- Nexus for ensemble (2005-2006), 6 mn [program note] / Torsten Herrmann
- Ngumbang-Ngisep for trumpet, trombone, two percussionists, piano, electric guitar and cello (2014), 15 mn about , Verlag Neue Musik / Dieter Mack
- nirgends for trumpet, trombone, two percussionists, guitar, piano and cello (2020-2021), 45 mn about / Klaus Lang
- Numbers for ensemble (1964), Peters / Morton Feldman
- Números six pieces for octet (2011), 18 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Luis de Pablo
- Odradek for ensemble (2010), BabelScores / Fernando Garnero
- Omens II for ensemble (1972), 23 mn, Jobert [program note] / Emmanuel Nunes
- On A Canon That’s Already Started ensemble arrangement (2021), 3 mn / James Alexandropoulos-McEwan
- Orgelbüchlein for six musicians (2023), 12 mn about / Alexandre Jamar
- elec Oviri for ensemble and live electronics (2013), 8 mn, Hips Road Edition / John Zorn
- elec ircam stage P-Server for ensemble, live electronics and scenography (2012-2013), 20 mn, Links Éditions [program note] / Laurent Durupt
- PAPIROSN for ensemble (2013), 14 mn / Lisa Streich
- elec ircam Paris qui dort music for the film by René Clair (1924), for small ensemble and electronics (2005, 2021), 1 h 15 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Yan Maresz
- Parole di settembre - libro primo for countertenor and eight instruments (2012), 24 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Aureliano Cattaneo
- stage Pasodoble ballet for ensemble (2006), 48 mn, Zabak Productions / Philippe Fénelon
- Patajaslotcha dance suite for nine instruments (1984), 25 mn, Salabert [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- People / Time for ensemble and interactive audiovisual device (2003), 26 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Pierre Jodlowski
- Perpendicular for six instruments (2014), 8 mn / Marc Garcia Vitoria
- Picard for ensemble (2010), 15 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Gordon Kampe
- Pictures of an explosion for ensemble (2000), 7 mn 25 s, Inédit / Oscar Bianchi
- Plötzlich for ensemble (1994), 10 mn, Ricordi / Thierry Blondeau
- elec polar-für Armin Köhler for bassoon, trombone, sampler, percussion, piano and double bass (2015), 1 h 30 mn / Iris ter Schiphorst
- elec Professor Bad Trip: Lesson I for eight instrumentalists and electronics (1998), 14 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Fausto Romitelli
- elec Profils for seven instruments and tape (1983), 19 mn, Amphion [program note] / Jean-Claude Risset
- Pseudoscope for ensemble (2007), 8 mn, Inédit / Noriko Baba
- Pseudoscope III for ensemble (2006), 6 mn, Inédit / Noriko Baba
- Psychedelic for seven instruments (2015), between 11 mn and 15 mn, BabelScores / Lucas Fagin
- elec r.i.fragmente for ensemble and live electronics (2007), 8 mn / Marta Gentilucci
- elec Radix Ipsius for ensemble and live electronics (2008), 17 mn / Marta Gentilucci
- Reeling for ensemble (2012), 5 mn, Red Poppy / Julia Wolfe
- Rhapsodie for seven instruments (1989), 6 mn, Inédit / Thierry Escaich
- Rhapsodie à sept for clarinet in B flat, bassoon, cornet in B flat, trombone, drums, violin and double bass (1957), 19 mn, Billaudot / André Jolivet
- Richard II for oboe, english horn, horn, two trumpets and snare drum (1959) / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- elec Rituals for ensemble and electronics (2007), 10 mn, Inédit / Vassos Nicolaou
- Ronda - The Spinning World for nine musicians (2016), 16 mn, Ricordi / Liza Lim
- Rose of Beans II for violin, cello, flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, piano and percussion (2000) / Alvin Curran
- elec ircam stage Rugged lines ballet for nine instruments and electronics (1997), 50 mn, Eschig / Martin Matalon
- elec Rugged lines memos for nine instruments and electronics (1999), 20 mn, Eschig / Martin Matalon