Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?333 works out of 49592
- elec Les Champs magnétiques de Jan Svankmajer musical theater with five films by Jan Svankmajer (2011) / François Sarhan
- Lettre Soufie : D(àl) for clarinet, percussion, piano and string trio (2002), 12 mn / Jean-Luc Fafchamps
- Lettre Soufie : S(ìn) for oboe, two clarinets, percussion, piano and string trio (2000), 11 mn / Jean-Luc Fafchamps
- Lettre Soufie : Sh(ìn) (Pour moi, dans le silence...) for ensemble (2009), 14 mn / Jean-Luc Fafchamps
- Lettre Soufie : Y(à) (Espèces d'espaces) for ensemble (2010), 14 mn / Jean-Luc Fafchamps
- elec Lichtbogen for ensemble (1985-1986), 16 mn, Wilhelm Hansen [program note] / Kaija Saariaho
- elec Lick for amplified ensemble (1994), 10 mn, Red Poppy / Julia Wolfe
- Liebeslied for ensemble (2010), 5 mn, Thürmchen Verlag / Carola Bauckholt
- Life for ensemble, with a film by Marijke van Warmerdam (2009), 16 mn, Boosey & Hawkes [program note] / Louis Andriessen
- Ligne de non-retour for seven instrumentalists (1971), 15 mn, Inédit / Tristan Murail
- Livre II - II - Un soleil obscur à la cime des vagues for string quartet, double bass and piano (1981), 3 mn, Salabert / Jacques Lenot
- Lux aeterna In memoriam György Ligeti for instrumental ensemble (2006), 9 mn, l'Oiseau Prophète / Jacques Lenot
- Magma for ensemble of eight musicians (2015), 8 mn, BabelScores / Adrien Trybucki
- Materia Oscura for bass clarinet, piano, two violins, viola, cello and double bass (2013), 15 mn / José Manuel López López
- Meditazione Quinta - Tutte quelle cose che ora penso non sono più vere di ciò che appare a chi dorme for ensemble (2017) / Daniele Bravi
- mehr oder weniger for ensemble (1991), 12 mn, Thürmchen Verlag / Carola Bauckholt
- Mi última palabra china for ensemble (2014), 10 mn about / Fernando Munizaga
- Military March for ensemble (2005), 7 mn, Schott / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Mimesis for five instrumentalists (2011), 19 mn [program note] / Marc Garcia Vitoria
- Monadologie XII for ensemble (2010), 40 mn, Ricordi / Bernhard Lang
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Montagnes russes sur la Pnyx for ensemble and electronics (2009), 22 mn, Inédit [program note] / Sébastien Gaxie
- Mosaic for chamber orchestra (2004), 10 mn, Boosey & Hawkes [program note] / Elliott Carter
- Mullatschak for ensemble (2004) / Hannes Löschel
- Musagète for nine instrumentalists (2009), 13 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Alessandro Solbiati
- Music for an Imaginary Play for ensemble (1985), 10 mn, Hans Sikorski / Alfred Schnittke
- Music-Hall-Suite for small ensemble (1979), 6 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Musique Taïngli for ensemble (2000), 10 mn, Jobert [program note] / Thierry Blondeau
- My First Century for clarinet, trumpet, percussion, piano, violin and double bass (1997-1999), 13 mn / Christopher Fox
- elec Myriad III cert installation with 2464 music boxes and nine musicians (2017-2022) / Rebecca Saunders
- elec Nachtgewächse for alto flute, clarinet, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, percussion, melodica and electronics (2014), BabelScores / Patricia Alessandrini
- elec Naluan for ensemble and tape (1974), 18 mn 40 s, Amphion [program note] / François-Bernard Mâche
- Nattergalen for ensemble (1969), Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- stage New Moon for ensemble (1986), 22 mn, Hermes Beard Press / Lou Harrison
- Night Music for seven players (2009), 10 mn / Eivind Buene
- Nimbus for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano and cello (2012) / Hyun-Hwa Cho
- Nr. 1, Nr. 3 for ensemble (1998-1999), 15 mn / Vykintas Baltakas
- Numbers for ensemble (1964), Peters / Morton Feldman
- Octandre for 8 instruments (1923), 7 mn 30 s, Ricordi [program note] / Edgard Varèse
- Octet for eight instrumentalists (1978), 10 mn, Faber Music / George Benjamin
- Odradek for ensemble (2010), BabelScores / Fernando Garnero
- elec Ombres portées for nine instruments and electroacoustic device (2003), 16 mn / Ricardo Nillni
- Orange-Cité for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, violin, viola, cello and double bass (1998), 8 mn 30 s, Opus 53 / Denis Dufour
- elec ircam Oria for amplified and reverberated ensemble (2002-2003), 12 mn, Inédit [program note] / Georgia Spiropoulos
- elec Oslo/Triptych for ensemble (2011), 15 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- elec ircam stage P-Server for ensemble, live electronics and scenography (2012-2013), 20 mn, Links Éditions [program note] / Laurent Durupt
- Par la brume flottante for ensemble (2004), Inédit / Michael Pelzel
- stage Paradise lost - Exit Eden for ensemble (2008) / Hannes Löschel
- stage Pasodoble ballet for ensemble (2006), 48 mn, Zabak Productions / Philippe Fénelon
- Patajaslotcha dance suite for nine instruments (1984), 25 mn, Salabert [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- Patatras ! for eight instrumentalists (1984), 10 mn, Ricordi / Marc Monnet