Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?793 works out of 50103
- Jahr lang ins Ungewisse hinab for ensemble (1995-1996), 27 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- elec ircam Jardin des fleuves for 16 instruments, two Timées and live electronics (2003-2004), 15 mn, Inédit / Oliver Schneller
- elec ircam Je ne suis qu'une voix for 12 musicians, electronics and synthetic voice (2020), 19 mn [program note] / Francisco Alvarado
- Jouissance de la différence II for ensemble (2011), 12 mn [program note] / Eun-Hwa Cho
- elec ircam Joy for ensemble and electronics (1989-1990), 30 mn, Wilhelm Hansen [program note] / Magnus Lindberg
- elec K-hole /schwarzer horizont Drone (with song), for ensemble and electronics (2014), 17 mn / Marko Nikodijevic
- elec Ka for large ensemble and electronics (2006), 20 mn, Ricordi / Riccardo Nova
- Kammermusik III for ensemble (2003-2004), 20 mn about , Verlag Neue Musik / Dieter Mack
- kazabana for ensemble (1998), 15 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Johannes Schöllhorn
- Kein Firmament for fourteen instrumentalists (1988), 35 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Kinderszenen mit Robert Schumann for ensemble (2003), 25 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Brice Pauset
- Knochen for ensemble (1999-2000), 22 mn, Ricordi / Enno Poppe
- elec ircam Kristallwelt III for ensemble and tape (1987), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Michael Obst
- Kurzzeit for ensemble (2016-2017), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- Kutb for ten instrumentalists (1989), 12 mn, María Sánchez Lucas / José Manuel López López
- L'Espace aux ombres for 16 instrumentalists (1995-1996), 23 mn, Una Corda [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- elec ircam L'Esprit des dunes for eleven instruments and synthesis sounds (1993-1994), 15 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- L'Éthique de la Lumière for ensemble (2004, 2008), 10 mn / Saed Haddad
- elec ircam L'Exil du feu for ensemble and electronics (1989), 20 mn, Durand [program note] / Joël-François Durand
- L'heure bleue Serenade for 16 instruments (2001), 10 mn, Chester Music [program note] / Hans Werner Henze
- L'Histoire du Pope et de son serviteur Balda music for the cartoon directed by Mikhail Tsekhanovsky, for chamber orchestra (1933-1934), DSCH / Dimitri Chostakovitch
- elec L'ombre du rêve for 12 instrument ensemble and electronics (2011), 12 mn, BabelScores / Núria Giménez-Comas
- L'Omoscope Music for cartoon advertisement (1954), 60 s, Inédit / André Jolivet
- L'œil du silence for ensemble (1994-1995), 8 mn, Billaudot / Jean-Jacques Di Tucci
- La chambre aux échos for ensemble (2010), 19 mn, Lemoine / Michael Jarrell
- elec La Coquille et le clergyman for twelve instruments and audio track (2004), 40 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- La Femme invisible for ensemble (1989), 16 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- La Ligne d'Ombre for large ensemble (2014), 13 mn, Chester Music / Patrick Marcland
- La partition de la jungle for fifteen instruments (1992), 15 mn, Ricordi / Thierry Pécou
- La profondeur for ensemble (2009), 14 mn, Universal Edition / Georg Friedrich Haas
- La Radice di cristallo for fifteen instruments (1999), 10 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Luca Antignani
- La scène for seventeen musicians (1982), 8 mn, Ricordi / Marc Monnet
- elec La Terre sans Mal / A Terra sem Mal for ensemble and electronics (2010-2011), 20 mn / Claude Ledoux
- elec ircam La variation ajoutée for seventeen instruments and magnetic tape (1984-1986), 18 mn, Amphion [program note] / Gilbert Amy
- elec Landschaft mit Wörtern (7) for ten instruments and eight loudspeakers (2006), 40 mn, Wandelweiser / Jürg Frey
- landschaft_ _interpretation; wiederkehr, neuanfang, spiegelung; verdopplung___ bild. (die strahlkraft des augenblicks) for ensemble in two groups (2010), 19 mn, Verlag Neue Musik / Hannes Dufek
- Latidos for chamber orchestra (2005), 15 mn, Editions Musicales Européennes [program note] / Aureliano Cattaneo
- Lavorare stanca for 12 musicians (2020), 12 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Mikel Urquiza
- Le carte di Pólya for eleven instruments (2007), 13 mn, Inédit / Daniele Ghisi
- elec ircam Le Città Invisibili for two ensembles and electronics (1994), 23 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Alessandro Melchiorre
- Le lac for large ensemble (2000-2001), 23 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- Le Lieu et la Formule for ensemble (2019), 25 mn, Maison ONA / Franck Bedrossian
- stage Le Malade imaginaire stage music for Molière's play (1944), Inédit / André Jolivet
- elec Le mirage de Lamu for ensemble and electronics (2004), 15 mn, Jobert / Shuya Xu
- Le son d'une voix for instrumental ensemble (1963), 7 mn 30 s, Durand / François-Bernard Mâche
- elec ircam stage Le songe de Medée music for Angelin Preljocaj's ballet for ensemble and electronics (2004), 40 mn, Ricordi / Mauro Lanza
- Le strade e le vene for large ensemble (2018) / Matteo Gualandi
- elec ircam Leçon de choses for ensemble and electronics (1993), 12 mn, Billaudot [program note] / Philippe Hurel
- Légendes urbaines for large ensemble (2006), 30 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- elec Leim for ensemble and CD (2004), 14 mn, Peters / Bernhard Gander