Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?932 works out of 50103
- An Hölderlins Umnachtung for ensemble (1992), 19 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- Analogue Out for 11 players (2001), 10 mn / Nicole Lizée
- Anamorfosis for ensemble (2006), 22 mn, Editions Musicales Européennes / Alberto Posadas
- Anamorphoses for ensemble (2001-2004), 50 mn [program note] / Johannes Schöllhorn
- elec Animals and the Origins of the Dance for ensemble and electronics (1992), 25 mn, Chester Music / Benedict Mason
- elec Anklang .1/.2 for ensemble (2004), 12 mn, Peters [program note] / Arnulf Herrmann
- Anti-zapping for ensemble (1999), 5 mn, Ricordi / Vinko Globokar
- elec ircam Antiphonal Memory for large ensemble and electronics (2000), 15 mn, Jobert / Jean-Louis Agobet
- Antiterra for twelve instruments (1999), 13 mn, Ricordi / Stefano Gervasoni
- Antropofauna. Hommage à Manolo Millares for ten instruments (2015) [program note] / Carlos de Castellarnau
- Anyplace Else for ten instrumentalists (2012), 12 mn / Christopher Trapani
- Àphones for ensemble (2011), 7 mn, Peters / Clara Iannotta
- Apibeurf for small ensemble (2017), 1 mn 30 s, Lemoine / Régis Campo
- stage Appalachian spring ballet for ensemble (1944), 22 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Aaron Copland
- Appearances version for fifteen musicians (2007), 25 mn, Chester Music / Rolf Wallin
- elec Appels for 11 instrumentalists (1974), 9 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Michaël Levinas
- elec Après Presque Rien for 15 instruments and 2 samplers (2004), 25 mn, Pierre Neurey [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- Aquilea for ten instruments (1986), 10 mn, María Sánchez Lucas / José Manuel López López
- Archeologia del telefono concertante for thirteen instruments (2005), 13 mn, Rai Trade / Salvatore Sciarrino
- Architectures colorées for 15 musicians (1964), 8 mn, Salabert / Jean-Pierre Guézec
- elec ircam Arcus for fifteen instruments, percussion and tape (1978-1979), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel [program note] / York Höller
- Arena 2 for sixteen instruments, revised version of Arena (1996), 15 mn, Chester Music / Magnus Lindberg
- Arkham for large ensemble (2015), 35 mn, Jobert / Yann Robin
- Arnold Schoenberg, Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) arrangement for ensemble (2006), 10 mn, Schott / Heinz Holliger
- Art d'écho for chamber orchestra (1998), 16 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Bruno Mantovani
- Ascoltare stanca for ensemble (1972), 10 mn, Salabert / Georges Aperghis
- Asko Concerto for ensemble (1999-2000), 12 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Elliott Carter
- elec ircam Assemblage for piano, ensemble and electronics (2011-2012), 16 mn [program note] / Roque Rivas
- Assembly for ensemble (2011), 16 mn, Bärenreiter / Miroslav Srnka
- At First Light for chamber orchestra of fourteen instrumentalists (1982), 20 mn, Faber Music [program note] / George Benjamin
- Atemseile Hommage à Schumann-Celan, for main string trio and three echo trios (1997), 17 mn 30 s, Ricordi / Stefano Gervasoni
- elec Attach for ensemble and electronics (1999-2000), 17 mn, Donemus / Michel van der Aa
- Au clair d'un croissant for large ensemble (2020), Jobert / Noriko Baba
- Au présent des oiseaux for ten instruments (2010), 5 mn 20 s / Alain Bancquart
- Auf die Stimme der weißen Kreide for large ensemble (2014-2015), 30 mn, Universal Edition / Johannes Maria Staud
- Auf- und Wiederhören Ein verabschiedender Walzer für Manfred Reichert, for ensemble (2007), 8 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- elec Ausruff for large ensemble (2007), 17 mn, édition du compositeur / Hans Thomalla
- australien. for ensemble (2013-2012), 22 mn / Klaus Lang
- Automata for ensemble (2007), partition téléchargeable sur le site du compositeur / Evan Gardner
- Autre for eleven instruments (2006), 10 mn, Svensk Musik / Leilei Tian
- Avventi for large ensemble (1969), 18 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Jacques Lenot
- B-low Up for seventeen instruments (2010), 11 mn, Billaudot [program note] / Ondřej Adámek
- Bach Measures for ensemble or chamber orchestra (1996), 23 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Harrison Birtwistle
- Backdraft for ensemble (2012), 15 mn, Jobert [program note] / Yann Robin
- Ballata n.7 for ensemble (2018), 15 mn, Ricordi / Francesco Filidei
- elec Ballata n° 8 for ensemble and electronics (2021), 16 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Francesco Filidei
- Beine und Strümpfe for ensemble (2007), 12 mn, Peters / Bernhard Gander
- Beneath the Dawn Horizon for ensemble (2018, 2008), 8 mn, Birdsong / Charlotte Bray
- elec Berenice - Suite 1 for ensemble and tape (2003-2004, 2005), 28 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Johannes Maria Staud
- elec Berenice - Suite 2 for ensemble (2003-2004, 2005), 13 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Johannes Maria Staud