Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?726 works out of 50058
- Il magnifico burattinaio for fifteen musicians (2002), 17 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Luca Antignani
- Il sogno di Dedalo for ensemble (1990-1991), 17 mn, Nodus [program note] / Denis Cohen
- im Schatten der Harfen for ensemble (2018), 15 mn, Ricordi Berlin / Georg Friedrich Haas
- Impatience for ensemble (2005), 37 mn, Red Poppy / Julia Wolfe
- Imposing a Regular Pattern in Chaos and Heterophony for ensemble (1990), 15 mn, Chester Music / Benedict Mason
- In der Stille des Hauses wohnt ein Ton... for ensemble (1987), 12 mn, Universal Edition / Beat Furrer
- In the midst of the sonorous islands for sixteen instrumentalists and audience (2016), 30 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Christian Mason
- Inconjunctions for twenty instrumentalists (2014), 20 mn, Peters / Brian Ferneyhough
- Indígena for ensemble (1991), 8 mn, Peer Music / Tania León
- elec ircam Inferno - Ein Spiel von Menschen unserer Zeit music for the second part of the silent film by Fritz Lang Dr Mabuse, der Spieler (1922), for ensemble and electronics (1993), 2 h 15 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel [program note] / Michael Obst
- Inner Line for ensemble (2006-2007), 12 mn, Inédit [program note] / Fabrizio Rat Ferrero
- Innig for ensemble (2021), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Johannes Boris Borowski
- elec Inquieta Limina Un omaggio a Berio, for ensemble with accordion (1996), 7 mn, Ricordi / Luca Francesconi
- stage insideout music for a choreographic installation (2003), 1 h 40 mn, Peters / Rebecca Saunders
- Instantanés La Rochelle version, for six groups of three instrumentalists (1983), 20 mn about , Durand [program note] / Philippe Manoury
- Instants pluriels for instrumental ensemble in two groups with two conductors (2007-2008), 20 mn, Durand / Philippe Manoury
- elec Instrumental-Inseln aus « Bählamms Fest » for ensemble placed in the middle of the room and live electronics (1997-2000), 40 mn, Ricordi / Olga Neuwirth
- Instruments II for ensemble (1975), 18 mn, Universal Edition / Morton Feldman
- Intent on Resurrection — Spring or Some Such Thing for ensemble (2014), 14 mn / Clara Iannotta
- Intermezzi for ensemble (2015-2016), 30 mn, édition du compositeur / Georges Aperghis
- Interrupteur for ten instruments (1967), 20 mn about , Moeck [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- elec Inventis facile est addere for ensemble (2009), 20 mn, Ricordi / Giorgio Battistelli
- Izengabekoa for twenty-one instruments (1978), 13 mn, Emec / Félix Ibarrondo
- Jagden und Formen for orchestra (1995-2001, 2007-2008), 60 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Jahr lang ins Ungewisse hinab for ensemble (1995-1996), 27 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- elec ircam Jardin des fleuves for 16 instruments, two Timées and live electronics (2003-2004), 15 mn, Inédit / Oliver Schneller
- elec ircam Je ne suis qu'une voix for 12 musicians, electronics and synthetic voice (2020), 19 mn [program note] / Francisco Alvarado
- Jouissance de la différence II for ensemble (2011), 12 mn [program note] / Eun-Hwa Cho
- elec ircam Joy for ensemble and electronics (1989-1990), 30 mn, Wilhelm Hansen [program note] / Magnus Lindberg
- Jubilees for ensemble (2002-2003), 16 mn, Boosey & Hawkes [program note] / Magnus Lindberg
- elec K-hole /schwarzer horizont Drone (with song), for ensemble and electronics (2014), 17 mn / Marko Nikodijevic
- KA for ensemble (1973-1975), 21 mn, Edition Modern / Robert HP Platz
- elec Ka for large ensemble and electronics (2006), 20 mn, Ricordi / Riccardo Nova
- kazabana for ensemble (1998), 15 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Johannes Schöllhorn
- Kein Firmament for fourteen instrumentalists (1988), 35 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Kinetic Distance IV for ensemble (2016), between 6 mn and 10 mn, BabelScores / Huihui Cheng
- Knabenträume for ensemble (1995-2005), 23 mn, Inédit / Enno Poppe
- Knochen for ensemble (1999-2000), 22 mn, Ricordi / Enno Poppe
- elec ircam Kristallwelt III for ensemble and tape (1987), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Michael Obst
- Kurzzeit for ensemble (2016-2017), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- L'Espace aux ombres for 16 instrumentalists (1995-1996), 23 mn, Una Corda [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- L'Éthique de la Lumière for ensemble (2004, 2008), 10 mn / Saed Haddad
- elec ircam L'Exil du feu for ensemble and electronics (1989), 20 mn, Durand [program note] / Joël-François Durand
- L'Heure des traces for twenty instrumentalists (1986), 20 mn, Salabert / Hugues Dufourt
- L'Histoire du Pope et de son serviteur Balda music for the cartoon directed by Mikhail Tsekhanovsky, for chamber orchestra (1933-1934), DSCH / Dimitri Chostakovitch
- elec L'ombre du rêve for 12 instrument ensemble and electronics (2011), 12 mn, BabelScores / Núria Giménez-Comas
- L'Omoscope Music for cartoon advertisement (1954), 60 s, Inédit / André Jolivet
- L'œil du silence for ensemble (1994-1995), 8 mn, Billaudot / Jean-Jacques Di Tucci
- La chambre aux échos for ensemble (2010), 19 mn, Lemoine / Michael Jarrell
- La chambre claire for 15 instruments (1998), 13 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel [program note] / Misato Mochizuki