Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?1540 works out of 50103
- Sounds from Tibet for sheng and six wind instruments (2001), Ricordi / Guo Wenjing
- Sous l'emprise d'une ombre for twenty instrumentalists (1976), 17 mn, Alpuerto / Félix Ibarrondo
- Souvenir Kammersymphonie opus 18, for fifteen instruments (1967), 15 mn, Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Franco Donatoni
- Souvenir for large ensemble (2010), 25 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Magnus Lindberg
- Souvenirs de Davos for small ensemble (1999-2000), 3 mn, Schott / Heinz Holliger
- Sovrainciso for ensemble (2010), 8 mn about , Suvini Zerboni / Pasquale Corrado
- elec Span for ensemble and electronics (1996), 10 mn / Michel van der Aa
- stage Spargimento opera for music and dance (1997), Suvini Zerboni / Nicola Sani
- Sparrow Episodes for ensemble (2006), 8 mn 30 s, Inédit / Christopher Trapani
- Spectrum 5 for flute, oboe, bass clarinet, bassoon, vibraphone, harp, piano, viola, cello, double bass (1995), 16 mn, Frog Peak Music / James Tenney
- Speicher I for ensemble (2010), 16 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Enno Poppe
- Speicher II for ensemble (2013), 3 mn, Ricordi / Enno Poppe
- Speicher V for ensemble (2012), 10 mn, Ricordi / Enno Poppe
- Speicher VI for ensemble (2013), 19 mn, Ricordi / Enno Poppe
- Spektakel for wind and percussion ensemble and improvising ensemble (1970), 40 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Louis Andriessen
- Sphäre um Sphäre for ensemble (1992-2003), 30 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Spirales for ensemble (1998), 9 mn, Inédit / Pedro Amaral
- Spiri for ten instruments (1977), 10 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Franco Donatoni
- Spirit of Alberti for ensemble (2013), 11 mn, Lemoine / Bruno Mantovani
- Splendid Isolation study for 21 instruments (2008), 6 mn, Inédit / Sebastian Rivas
- elec Spring! for ensemble and electronics (2011), 14 mn / Stefan Keller
- Sringara Chaconne for ensemble (2009), 14 mn, Faber Music / Jonathan Harvey
- St. Michael sonata for seventeen wind instruments (1957), 17 mn, Schott / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- Stades d'ombre, stade de lumière for large ensemble (2018), 15 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Carmine-Emanuele Cella
- stage Staring at the Space for chamber orchestra (1995-1996), 1 h 10 mn / Michel van der Aa
- Stasis for sixteen soloists in different spaces (2011), 47 mn, Peters / Rebecca Saunders
- Stasis - Kollectiv for 23 musicians (2011-2016), 47 mn, Peters / Rebecca Saunders
- Stasis in darkness. Then the blue for orchestra (2014), 13 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Daniela Terranova
- elec Steine for instrumental ensemble (1985-1990), 17 mn, Editio Musica [program note] / Peter Eötvös
- elec ircam Stèles d'air for ensemble and electronics (2007), 20 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Jérôme Combier
- Still for ensemble of soloists (1998), 15 mn, Bärenreiter / Beat Furrer
- Still Lives for 16 musicians (2007), 10 mn, Inédit / Aaron Einbond
- Stille und Umkehr orchestral sketches (1970), 10 mn about , Schott [program note] / Bernd Alois Zimmermann
- still_life for ensemble (2004), 9 mn, édition du compositeur / Dmitri Kourliandski
- Stimmen ... Verstummen ... symphony in twelve movements for orchestra (1986), 42 mn, Sikorski / Sofia Goubaïdoulina
- Stirrings for nine instrumentalists (2011), 16 mn, Peters / Rebecca Saunders
- Stirrings Still III for seven instrumentalists (2006-2019), 20 mn, Peters / Rebecca Saunders
- Stop Paris version, for eighteen instrumentalists in six groups (1969), 20 mn, Universal Edition / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- strane costellazioni for large orchestra (2013), 14 mn about , Bärenreiter / Beat Furrer
- Strange ritual for twenty-one musicians (2005), 20 mn, Durand [program note] / Philippe Manoury
- Strategie della tensione for ensemble (2006), 8 mn, Inédit / Andrea Agostini
- Stratus - Altocumulus - Cirrus for 9 instrumentalists divided into 3 groups (2014), Suvini Zerboni / Malika Kishino
- Strawberry Jelly Fruit Bath for flute, oboe, english horn, clarinet, horn and string trio (1978), 12 mn / Hans Wüthrich
- Street of Crocodiles for ensemble (1995), 14 mn, Ricordi / Liza Lim
- Stub'nmusi for oboe, two clarinets, bassoon, two horns, zither and two percussions (2015) / Birke J. Bertelsmeier
- elec sugar water seven instruments and electronics (2015), 20 mn, édition du compositeur / Michael Beil
- sugarcoating (v2.0) for large ensemble (2017-2018), 11 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Sara Glojnarić
- sugarcoating (v3.0) for flute, oboe, clarinet, saxophone, percussion, keyboard, violin, alto and cello (2017-2020), 11 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Sara Glojnarić
- Suite campagnarde for large orchestra (1953), 9 mn 55 s, Heugel / Darius Milhaud
- Suite de Maximilien for large orchestra (1930), 20 mn, Universal Edition / Darius Milhaud