Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?2909 works out of 50103
- garden of transparency for ensemble (2017-2018), 26 mn, Wandelweiser / Jürg Frey
- Garland (for Matthew Locke) for ensemble (2007), 14 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Eivind Buene
- Garten Lieder for chamber orchestra with strings (2003, 1995), 15 mn, Schott / Toshio Hosokawa
- Gaspra for ensemble (1988), 17 mn, Universal Edition / Beat Furrer
- Gawain's Journey for orchestra (1994, 1999, 1991), 25 mn, Universal Edition / Sir Harrison Birtwistle
- elec Geek bagatelles introspections d'après quelques fragments de la IXe symphonie de Beethoven, for symphony orchestra and smartphone ensemble (2016), 17 mn, Éditions de l'Agité / Bernard Cavanna
- Gefaltete Zeit – Ouvertüre for orchestra (2003), 8 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Isabel Mundry
- Gegenklänge for 18 instruments (1984-1998), 18 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / York Höller
- Gegenliebe for orchestra (2011), b.o.b. (bussottioperaballet) / Sylvano Bussotti
- Gejagte Form for orchestra, first version (1995-1996), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Gennevilliers Symphony for large orchestra (2004-2005), 30 mn, Éditions de l'Agité / Bernard Cavanna
- elec ircam Géranomachie for large ensemble and electronics (2020-2021), 10 mn, Editions Lacroch [program note] / Sofia Avramidou
- elec ircam Germination concert-installation for ensemble and electronics, then sound and plant device (2013), 30 mn, Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Jean-Luc Hervé
- elec Gespenster for orchestra and band (1976), 17 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- elec gesualdo abschrift / antiphon super o vos omnes for ensemble and electronics (2011), 19 mn, Sikorski / Marko Nikodijevic
- Gesualdo senza parole for ensemble (2013), 14 mn, Rai Trade / Salvatore Sciarrino
- Gezeiten for ensemble (1993), 10 mn, Jobert / Thierry Blondeau
- GHB / tanzggregat for orchestra (2009-2011), 6 mn, Sikorski / Marko Nikodijevic
- ircam Gia' s'ottenebra il giorno for orchestra (2012), 7 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Carmine-Emanuele Cella
- Gimme Scelsi for ensemble (2013), 15 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Nicola Sani
- Giorno dopo giorno for instrumental ensemble (1998-1999), 17 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Giro for orchestra (1981, 1997), 10 mn, Chester Music / Esa-Pekka Salonen
- Glas. Gold. for orchestra (2008), 7 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Gordon Kampe
- Glassworks for ensemble (1981), 40 mn, Dunvagen Music Publishers / Philip Glass
- Glissement de terrain version for chamber orchestra (2017), 5 mn, Inédit / Pierre-Yves Macé
- glut for orchestra (2015-2016), Bärenreiter / Dieter Ammann
- Go solo n°1 for orchestra (1992), 10 mn, Salabert / Pascal Dusapin
- GO-UN NIM for chamber orchestra (1997-1998), 11 mn, Ricordi / Younghi Pagh-Paan
- Gondwana for orchestra (1980), 16 mn, Ed. Musicales Transatlantiques / Tristan Murail
- Gougalon street theater scenes, for ensemble (2009, 2011), between 14 mn and 24 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Unsuk Chin
- Graffiti for large group (2012-2013), 28 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Unsuk Chin
- Grain for ensemble (2013), 12 mn about , Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Pasquale Corrado
- Gramática de lo indecible for ensemble (2008-2009), 12 mn, Peters / Elena Mendoza
- Grammaires du sonore for ensemble (2022), 30 mn, Durand / Philippe Manoury
- Grande sonata da camera for orchestra (1971), 10 mn, Ricordi / Salvatore Sciarrino
- elec Gravitational Waves for orchestra and electronics (2016), 9 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Uros Rojko
- Green, Yellow and Blue for ensemble (2003), 7 mn, Ricordi / Fausto Romitelli
- Gretchen and the fragment on machines for eleven musicians (2022), 13 mn, Ricordi / Mauro Lanza
- Gribiche music for the film by Jacques Feyder (2009), 1 h 20 mn / Didier Rotella
- elec grid / index [II] for ensemble and electronics (2014), 16 mn, Sikorski / Marko Nikodijevic
- grind to a halt for orchestra (1996), 11 mn, Schirmer / David Lang
- Gruppen for three orchestras (1955-1957), 24 mn, Universal Edition / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- Guardando il Fujiyama Pensiero per Hiroshima (1976), 4 mn, Schott / Nino Rota
- Guide to Strange Places for orchestra (2001), 24 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / John Adams
- Guntù S. - Archipelago S. for twenty-one instrumentalists divided into five groups (1993), 14 mn, Schott / Tōru Takemitsu
- Gutta cavat lapidem study for orchestra (2011), 12 mn, Rai Trade / Lucia Ronchetti
- György Ligeti: Arc-en-ciel transcription for ensemble of the Étude 5 du Premier livre d'études for piano (2012), 4 mn, Schott / Hans Abrahamsen
- H 375 for orchestra (2010), 24 mn, Ricordi / Giorgio Battistelli
- Haiku for orchestra (2016), 10 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Daniela Terranova
- Halfbéniz Divertimento in homage to Isaac Albéniz, for orchestra (2000), 15 mn, Universal Edition / Cristóbal Halffter