Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?4344 works out of 50103
- Gegenklänge for 18 instruments (1984-1998), 18 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / York Höller
- Gejagte Form for orchestra, first version (1995-1996), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Gejagte Form for ensemble, second version (1995-2002), 15 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Gemella dell'Acqua for ensemble (2015), 15 mn about , Suvini Zerboni / Luis de Pablo
- Gene Takes a Drink for ensemble (2012), 6 mn, Red Poppy / Michael Gordon
- Gennevilliers Symphony for large orchestra (2004-2005), 30 mn, Éditions de l'Agité / Bernard Cavanna
- elec george WASHINGTON for orchestra, three narrators, video and electronics (2013), 24 mn / Roger Reynolds
- elec ircam Géranomachie for large ensemble and electronics (2020-2021), 10 mn, Editions Lacroch [program note] / Sofia Avramidou
- elec ircam Germination concert-installation for ensemble and electronics, then sound and plant device (2013), 30 mn, Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Jean-Luc Hervé
- elec Gespenster for orchestra and band (1976), 17 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- elec gesualdo abschrift / antiphon super o vos omnes for ensemble and electronics (2011), 19 mn, Sikorski / Marko Nikodijevic
- Get Whitey for orchestra (1992), 7 mn, Munchkin Music / Frank Zappa
- Geysir – Grisey for ensemble (2012), 15 mn / Marcin Stańczyk
- Gezeiten for ensemble (1993), 10 mn, Jobert / Thierry Blondeau
- GHB / tanzggregat for orchestra (2009-2011), 6 mn, Sikorski / Marko Nikodijevic
- Ghost of Christmas for orchestra (2017), 5 mn, Ricordi / Dai Fujikura
- ircam Gia' s'ottenebra il giorno for orchestra (2012), 7 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Carmine-Emanuele Cella
- Giardino religioso for small orchestra (1972), 17 mn, Ricordi / Bruno Maderna
- Giorno dopo giorno for instrumental ensemble (1998-1999), 17 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Giostra Genovese ancient dances by different masters for small orchestra (1962), 14 mn, Bärenreiter / Bernd Alois Zimmermann
- elec Girlfriend for amplified ensemble (1998), 18 mn, Red Poppy / Julia Wolfe
- Giro for orchestra (1981, 1997), 10 mn, Chester Music / Esa-Pekka Salonen
- Glissement de terrain version for chamber orchestra (2017), 5 mn, Inédit / Pierre-Yves Macé
- Glocken im Nebel for orchestra (1988), 15 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Edison Denisov
- Gloria for orchestra (2004-2005), 13 mn 30 s, Zabak Productions [program note] / Philippe Fénelon
- Gloria, laus et honor for ensemble (1999), 10 mn, Tabula compositoria / Petar-Kresimir Klanac
- Glorious Clouds for orchestra (2016-2017), 15 mn, Ricordi / Dai Fujikura
- Glosses sobre temes de Pau Casals orchestral version of opus 46 (1978, 1977), 18 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Alberto Evaristo Ginastera
- glut for orchestra (2015-2016), Bärenreiter / Dieter Ammann
- GO-UN NIM for chamber orchestra (1997-1998), 11 mn, Ricordi / Younghi Pagh-Paan
- God Save the Queen Orchestral arrangement for the National Anthem (1971), 60 s, Faber Music / Benjamin Britten
- Going Upriver music for the documentary film by George Butler, for orchestra (2004), Dunvagen Music Publishers / Philip Glass
- Golden Bird "After Brancusi" for orchestra (1921), 7 mn, Schirmer / George Antheil
- Gondwana for orchestra (1980), 16 mn, Ed. Musicales Transatlantiques / Tristan Murail
- elec Gong-Ring for ensemble and electronics (1984), 22 mn, Faber Music / Jonathan Harvey
- Gotham for orchestra (2004), 27 mn, Red Poppy / Michael Gordon
- Gougalon street theater scenes, for ensemble (2009, 2011), between 14 mn and 24 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Unsuk Chin
- Gouttes, petites Gouttes for eighteen instruments (2002-2003), 12 mn, Inédit / Ondřej Adámek
- Graffiti for orchestra (1965), 9 mn, Peters / Roger Reynolds
- Graffiti for large group (2012-2013), 28 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Unsuk Chin
- Grain for ensemble (2013), 12 mn about , Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Pasquale Corrado
- Gramática de Dos for orchestra (1991), 14 mn, Inédit / Javier Alvarez
- Grammaire des Vagues for symphonic wind ensemble (1999), 9 mn / Ricardo Nillni
- Grammaires du sonore for ensemble (2022), 30 mn, Durand / Philippe Manoury
- Grand Quinconce for symphony orchestra (1987-1988), 20 mn, Lemoine / Gérard Pesson
- Grande sonata da camera for orchestra (1971), 10 mn, Ricordi / Salvatore Sciarrino
- Grande suite de l'Histoire du Soldat for clarinet, bassoon, cornet, trombone, percussion, violin and double bass (1918-1920), 25 mn, Chester Music / Igor Stravinsky
- Graphein for ensemble (2014), 21 mn, Verlag Neue Musik / Raphaël Cendo
- elec Gravitational Waves for orchestra and electronics (2016), 9 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Uros Rojko
- Green November Steps II, for orchestra (1967), Peters / Tōru Takemitsu