Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?1704 works out of 50103
- Kein Firmament for fourteen instrumentalists (1988), 35 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- elec ketamin / schwarz Drone, for ensemble and electronics (2012), 16 mn, Sikorski / Marko Nikodijevic
- Kinderszenen mit Robert Schumann for ensemble (2003), 25 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Brice Pauset
- Kinetic Distance IV for ensemble (2016), between 6 mn and 10 mn, BabelScores / Huihui Cheng
- elec Kiri for clarinet, cello, percussion and electronics (1993), 14 mn, Inédit / Magnus Lindberg
- Kitab al-alwan (Libro de los colores) for symphony orchestra (2000-2005), 22 mn, Editorial Tritó / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Klage um Karlheinz Stockhausen for alto flute, bass clarinet, trumpet, violin, viola, cello, piano and percussion (2007), 10 mn, Schott / Dieter Schnebel
- Knabenträume for ensemble (1995-2005), 23 mn, Inédit / Enno Poppe
- Knochen for ensemble (1999-2000), 22 mn, Ricordi / Enno Poppe
- Kolchis for five instrumentalists (1991), 5 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Kontra for ensemble (2002), 15 mn / Vito Žuraj
- Koto for koto and ensemble (1993), 12 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Liza Lim
- Kraft in Erscheinung for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, harp, violin and cello (2012), 12 mn / Stefan Keller
- Kreuzspiel for oboe, bass clarinet, piano and three percussionists (1951), 12 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- elec ircam Kristallwelt III for ensemble and tape (1987), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Michael Obst
- Kurzzeit for ensemble (2016-2017), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- Kutb for ten instrumentalists (1989), 12 mn, María Sánchez Lucas / José Manuel López López
- Kyoran for ensemble (1986), 10 mn, Jobert / Edith Canat de Chizy
- L'Asie d'après Tiepolo for ensemble (2008-2009), 25 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- L'Espace aux ombres for 16 instrumentalists (1995-1996), 23 mn, Una Corda [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- elec ircam L'Esprit des dunes for eleven instruments and synthesis sounds (1993-1994), 15 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- L'Éthique de la Lumière for ensemble (2004, 2008), 10 mn / Saed Haddad
- elec ircam L'Exil du feu for ensemble and electronics (1989), 20 mn, Durand [program note] / Joël-François Durand
- L'heure bleue Serenade for 16 instruments (2001), 10 mn, Chester Music [program note] / Hans Werner Henze
- L'Heure des traces for twenty instrumentalists (1986), 20 mn, Salabert / Hugues Dufourt
- L'Histoire du Pope et de son serviteur Balda music for the cartoon directed by Mikhail Tsekhanovsky, for chamber orchestra (1933-1934), DSCH / Dimitri Chostakovitch
- L'Infante et le Monstre choreographic divertissement for orchestra (1938), 15 mn about / André Jolivet
- elec L'ombre du rêve for 12 instrument ensemble and electronics (2011), 12 mn, BabelScores / Núria Giménez-Comas
- stage L'Usignolo dell'imperatore - Der Kaisers Nachtigall pantomime-ballet (1959), 17 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- L'œil du silence for ensemble (1994-1995), 8 mn, Billaudot / Jean-Jacques Di Tucci
- La chambre aux échos for ensemble (2010), 19 mn, Lemoine / Michael Jarrell
- La chambre claire for 15 instruments (1998), 13 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel [program note] / Misato Mochizuki
- La Chambre des cartes for ensemble (2011), 8 mn 15 s, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- La Chevelure de Bérénice for instrumental ensemble (1987-1988), 20 mn, Salabert / André Boucourechliev
- La conspiration du silence for 14 musicians (2009), 11 mn, Billaudot / Franck Bedrossian
- elec La Coquille et le clergyman for twelve instruments and audio track (2004), 40 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- elec La Fabrique du jeu for instrumental ensemble and electronic device (1994-1996), 18 mn, Grame / Jean-François Estager
- La Femme invisible for ensemble (1989), 16 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- La forza del destino intermission music from the opera Cachafaz, for eight musicians (2010), 8 mn, Billaudot / Oscar Strasnoy
- stage La leçon de composition concert show, for 2 actresses 1 actor and 6 musicians (1992), 1 h 30 mn / Luc Ferrari
- La Lice des nuits for large orchestra (1989), 20 mn, Salabert / Laurent Cuniot
- La Ligne d'Ombre for large ensemble (2014), 13 mn, Chester Music / Patrick Marcland
- La lumière du noir for large ensemble (2010), 18 mn 5 s, Durand [program note] / Alberto Posadas
- La partition de la jungle for fifteen instruments (1992), 15 mn, Ricordi / Thierry Pécou
- elec ircam La Passion de Jeanne d'Arc music for the silent film by Carl Dreyer, for ensemble and tape (1987), 1 h 43 mn, pas d'éditeur [program note] / Arnaud Petit
- La profondeur for ensemble (2009), 14 mn, Universal Edition / Georg Friedrich Haas
- La Radice di cristallo for fifteen instruments (1999), 10 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Luca Antignani
- La rosa invisible for ensemble (2007), 5 mn / Carmine-Emanuele Cella
- La Route qui poudroie for ensemble (1960), Inédit / Maurice Ohana
- La scène for seventeen musicians (1982), 8 mn, Ricordi / Marc Monnet