Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?1990 works out of 50103
- Klage um Karlheinz Stockhausen for alto flute, bass clarinet, trumpet, violin, viola, cello, piano and percussion (2007), 10 mn, Schott / Dieter Schnebel
- elec Klang-Erzählungen for ensemble (2013), Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- Kleine Elegien for ancient instruments (arrangement by Andrew Parrott) (1986), 17 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Knight, Death and Devil for alto flute, bass clarinet, percussion, three violins, viola, two cellos and piano (2007-2008) / Frederic Rzewski
- Knights of the strange tutti version, for ensemble (2014), 19 mn, Schott / Chaya Czernowin
- Knochen for ensemble (1999-2000), 22 mn, Ricordi / Enno Poppe
- Knowing the Ropes (from Drowning by Numbers) for large ensemble (1988), 3 mn, Chester Music / Michael Nyman
- elec kobushi burui for ensemble of amplified instruments (2012), 17 mn 30 s, Malin Bång / Malin Bång
- Kolchis for five instrumentalists (1991), 5 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Kompa for flute, clarinet in B flat, oboe, trombone, piano, violin, viola and cello (2015), 7 mn 30 s, LondonHall Editions [program note] / Arturo Fuentes
- Kontra-Punkte for ten instruments (1952-1953), 14 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- elec Konzert für naturmodulierte Soli und Ensemble for ensemble and electronics (2008), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- Konzert, Op. 24 for ensemble (1931-1934), 7 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Anton Webern
- Kraft in Erscheinung for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, harp, violin and cello (2012), 12 mn / Stefan Keller
- Kratki Baschik for ensemble (2004) / Hannes Löschel
- Kreuzspiel for oboe, bass clarinet, piano and three percussionists (1951), 12 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- elec ircam Kristallwelt III for ensemble and tape (1987), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Michael Obst
- KSCH for ensemble (2004) / Hannes Löschel
- kudzu /the sixth phase/ for ensemble (2017), 1 h 4 mn, Svensk Musik / Malin Bång
- Kurzzeit for ensemble (2016-2017), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- Kutb for ten instrumentalists (1989), 12 mn, María Sánchez Lucas / José Manuel López López
- L'Asie d'après Tiepolo for ensemble (2008-2009), 25 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- L'Espace aux ombres for 16 instrumentalists (1995-1996), 23 mn, Una Corda [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- L'Éthique de la Lumière for ensemble (2004, 2008), 10 mn / Saed Haddad
- elec ircam L'Exil du feu for ensemble and electronics (1989), 20 mn, Durand [program note] / Joël-François Durand
- L'Harmonie des Sphères for instrumental ensemble (2006), 12 mn 30 s, Alphonse Leduc / Allain Gaussin
- L'heure bleue Serenade for 16 instruments (2001), 10 mn, Chester Music [program note] / Hans Werner Henze
- L'Infante et le Monstre choreographic divertissement for orchestra (1938), 15 mn about / André Jolivet
- elec L'ombre du rêve for 12 instrument ensemble and electronics (2011), 12 mn, BabelScores / Núria Giménez-Comas
- L'orologio di Arcevia for thirteen performers (1979), 16 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Aldo Clementi
- stage L'Usignolo dell'imperatore - Der Kaisers Nachtigall pantomime-ballet (1959), 17 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- L'œil du silence for ensemble (1994-1995), 8 mn, Billaudot / Jean-Jacques Di Tucci
- La Barque mystique for five instruments (1993), 12 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- La chambre aux échos for ensemble (2010), 19 mn, Lemoine / Michael Jarrell
- La Chambre des cartes for ensemble (2011), 8 mn 15 s, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- elec La Coquille et le clergyman for twelve instruments and audio track (2004), 40 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- stage La Création du monde ballet for ensemble (1923), 15 mn, Eschig / Darius Milhaud
- elec La Fabrique du jeu for instrumental ensemble and electronic device (1994-1996), 18 mn, Grame / Jean-François Estager
- La Femme invisible for ensemble (1989), 16 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- elec stage La génisse et le pythagoricien music for the show by Jean-François Peyret, for piano, violin, viola, two MIDI pianos and broadcasting device (2001) / Alexandros Markeas
- stage La leçon de composition concert show, for 2 actresses 1 actor and 6 musicians (1992), 1 h 30 mn / Luc Ferrari
- La Nuit Remue – hommage à Henri Michaux for ensemble (2002), 8 mn, Inédit / Frédéric Pattar
- La Parole est d'argent movie soundtrack (1943), 8 mn about , Inédit / André Jolivet
- La partition de la jungle for fifteen instruments (1992), 15 mn, Ricordi / Thierry Pécou
- elec ircam La Passion de Jeanne d'Arc music for the silent film by Carl Dreyer, for ensemble and tape (1987), 1 h 43 mn, pas d'éditeur [program note] / Arnaud Petit
- La Pluma de Hu for seven instruments (2000), 14 mn, Ricordi / José Manuel López López
- La profondeur for ensemble (2009), 14 mn, Universal Edition / Georg Friedrich Haas
- La Radice di cristallo for fifteen instruments (1999), 10 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Luca Antignani
- stage La Réunion des amours Stage music for the play by Marivaux (1957), 3 mn about , Inédit / André Jolivet
- La rosa invisible for ensemble (2007), 5 mn / Carmine-Emanuele Cella