Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?2997 works out of 50103
- Kimata for 6 instrumentalists (2003), 13 mn, Inédit / Vassos Nicolaou
- Kinderszenen mit Robert Schumann for ensemble (2003), 25 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Brice Pauset
- Kinetic Distance IV for ensemble (2016), between 6 mn and 10 mn, BabelScores / Huihui Cheng
- Kinloche his Fantassie after William Kinloch, for ensemble (1976), 5 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- elec Kinntanz version for euphonium, percussion, alto trombones, tenor and baritone horns and tubas (1983-1989), 10 mn, Stockhausen Verlag / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- elec ircam stage Kinok ballet music for ensemble (1993-1994), 18 mn, Inédit [program note] / Thierry De Mey
- Kinship for ensemble (2009), 15 mn, Peters / Jesper Nordin
- Kitab 5 for five instruments (1997), 8 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Kitab al-alwan (Libro de los colores) for symphony orchestra (2000-2005), 22 mn, Editorial Tritó / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Klage um Karlheinz Stockhausen for alto flute, bass clarinet, trumpet, violin, viola, cello, piano and percussion (2007), 10 mn, Schott / Dieter Schnebel
- elec Klang-Erzählungen for ensemble (2013), Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- elec Kleine "Publikum" Suite for divided ensemble, two computer-controlled pianos and fixed sounds (2005), 18 mn, pas d'éditeur / Peter Ablinger
- Kleine Blasmusik for wind instruments and percussion (1931), 14 mn, Universal Edition / Ernst Krenek
- Kleine Elegien for ancient instruments (arrangement by Andrew Parrott) (1986), 17 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Knabenträume for ensemble (1995-2005), 23 mn, Inédit / Enno Poppe
- Knight, Death and Devil for alto flute, bass clarinet, percussion, three violins, viola, two cellos and piano (2007-2008) / Frederic Rzewski
- Knights of the strange tutti version, for ensemble (2014), 19 mn, Schott / Chaya Czernowin
- Knochen for ensemble (1999-2000), 22 mn, Ricordi / Enno Poppe
- Knowing the Ropes (from Drowning by Numbers) for large ensemble (1988), 3 mn, Chester Music / Michael Nyman
- Kolchis for five instrumentalists (1991), 5 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Komm Süsser Tod! for twelve performers (1983), 4 mn 30 s, Suvini Zerboni / Aldo Clementi
- Kompa for flute, clarinet in B flat, oboe, trombone, piano, violin, viola and cello (2015), 7 mn 30 s, LondonHall Editions [program note] / Arturo Fuentes
- Königsmarsch for orchestra (1905-1906), 5 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Richard Strauss
- Kontra for ensemble (2002), 15 mn / Vito Žuraj
- Kontra-Punkte for ten instruments (1952-1953), 14 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- elec Konzert für naturmodulierte Soli und Ensemble for ensemble and electronics (2008), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- Konzert, Op. 24 for ensemble (1931-1934), 7 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Anton Webern
- Koto for koto and ensemble (1993), 12 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Liza Lim
- Kraft in Erscheinung for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, harp, violin and cello (2012), 12 mn / Stefan Keller
- Kratki Baschik for ensemble (2004) / Hannes Löschel
- Kreuzspiel for oboe, bass clarinet, piano and three percussionists (1951), 12 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- elec ircam Kristallwelt III for ensemble and tape (1987), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Michael Obst
- KSCH for ensemble (2004) / Hannes Löschel
- Kû for fourteen performers (1989), 8 mn, Ricordi / Fausto Romitelli
- kudzu /the sixth phase/ for ensemble (2017), 1 h 4 mn, Svensk Musik / Malin Bång
- Kurzzeit for ensemble (2016-2017), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- Kutb for ten instrumentalists (1989), 12 mn, María Sánchez Lucas / José Manuel López López
- Kyoran for ensemble (1986), 10 mn, Jobert / Edith Canat de Chizy
- stage L'Amour médecin music by Lully collected, orchestrated and completed by André Jolivet for Molière's comedy (1956), Inédit / André Jolivet
- L'Asie d'après Tiepolo for ensemble (2008-2009), 25 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- L'attente for seven instrumentalists (1972, 1992), 16 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- L'Autre scène for thirteen musicians (1983), 12 mn, Ricordi / Marc Monnet
- L'Espace aux ombres for 16 instrumentalists (1995-1996), 23 mn, Una Corda [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- elec ircam L'Esprit des dunes for eleven instruments and synthesis sounds (1993-1994), 15 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- L'Éthique de la Lumière for ensemble (2004, 2008), 10 mn / Saed Haddad
- elec ircam L'Exil du feu for ensemble and electronics (1989), 20 mn, Durand [program note] / Joël-François Durand
- L'Harmonie des Sphères for instrumental ensemble (2006), 12 mn 30 s, Alphonse Leduc / Allain Gaussin
- L'heure bleue Serenade for 16 instruments (2001), 10 mn, Chester Music [program note] / Hans Werner Henze
- L'Heure des traces for twenty instrumentalists (1986), 20 mn, Salabert / Hugues Dufourt
- L'Histoire du Pope et de son serviteur Balda music for the cartoon directed by Mikhail Tsekhanovsky, for chamber orchestra (1933-1934), DSCH / Dimitri Chostakovitch