Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?290 works out of 50103
- Concerto de chambre n° 2 for ensemble (2010), 17 mn, Lemoine / Bruno Mantovani
- Concerto for six (1997), 12 mn, Schirmer / Tan Dun
- Contents of death for small ensemble (2006), 10 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Valerio Sannicandro
- Corazón de Onix for ensemble (2005), University of York Music Press / Hilda Paredes
- Corps célestes for ensemble (1999), 8 mn, pas d'éditeur / Valerio Sannicandro
- Court métrage for seven musicians (2012), 12 mn about , BabelScores / Nicolas Tzortzis
- Cradle Rock for flute, soprano saxophone, tenor saxophone, baritone saxophone, bugle, trombone, guitar, double bass and piano (1999) / Frederic Rzewski
- elec Crosscourt for ensemble and electronics (2008), 11 mn / Vito Žuraj
- Crystalline Trees for chamber ensemble (2020), 10 mn about , BabelScores / Aida Shirazi
- elec D'après for seven musicians (2012), 8 mn / Clara Iannotta
- Darkness Visible for ensemble (1998-1999), 13 mn, Inédit / Ana Lara
- Das Rohe und das Geformte III for ensemble (2010), 17 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Isabel Mundry
- Del dolor y de la muerte for ensemble (2003), 12 mn, Inédit / Fernando Villanueva Carretero
- elec ircam Dels dos principis for juggler and ensemble of six musicians (2014-2015), 32 mn, Symétrie [program note] / Henry Fourès
- Départ (Monumento III) for ensemble (1993-1995), 9 mn, Bärenreiter / Matthias Pintscher
- Diabolical Birds for ensemble (1990), Inédit / Liza Lim
- Die finsteren Gewässer der Zeit for ensemble (2013), 20 mn, Lemoine / Jérôme Combier
- elec DIS-A. (ppearance) for ensemble and video (2021), 11 mn / Ying Wang
- Dorchadas for bass flute, bass clarinet, bassoon, trombone, percussion, piano, viola, cello and double bass (2007), 12 mn, Project Schott New York (PSNY) / Ann Cleare
- Dr K-Sextett for flute, cello, tubular bells and vibraphone, bass clarinet, viola and piano (1969), 3 mn, Universal Edition / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- stage Drawn Lines: Three new dances to the music of Nico Muhly ballet (2020), 60 mn, St. Rose Music Publishing / Nico Muhly
- Dufay arrangements for ensemble (2003-2004), 30 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Isabel Mundry
- elec Earthship for ensemble and fixed media (2015), 10 mn / Maija Hynninen
- Ebe und anders for seven instruments (2014), 22 mn, édition du compositeur / Pierluigi Billone
- Egan-3 for ensemble (2007), 10 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Ramon Lazkano
- stage Eight column line ballet by Trude Kaschmann and Alwin Nikolais, for ensemble (1939), 60 mn, Universal Edition / Ernst Krenek
- Encore/Da capo for nine instruments (1985-1995), 12 mn, Ricordi / Luca Francesconi
- Ennea's domein version for nine instruments (2011), 20 mn / Robin De Raaff
- Epic Abrasion for ensemble (2010), 13 mn, Swedish Music Information Center / Malin Bång
- Épitaphe for seven musicians (1995), 5 mn, Durand [program note] / Philippe Manoury
- Erlantz for eight instruments (2015), 11 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Ramon Lazkano
- Esquisse pour un point d'orgue for ensemble (2007), 8 mn [program note] / Nicolas Mondon
- elec Essay in Radiance for ensemble (1981-1983), 12 mn 30 s, United Music Publishers / Richard Barrett
- elec Etheric blueprint for 9 instruments and electronics (2006), 15 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel [program note] / Misato Mochizuki
- Études aux levants de Tihuanaco for flute, clarinet in Bb and bass clarinet, trombone, percussion, violin, viola and cello (1992) / Claude Ledoux
- Ex Tempore for 9 instruments (2000-2001), 10 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / York Höller
- Eyeing for seven instruments (1999-2000), 12 mn, Ricordi / Stefano Gervasoni
- elec Fabulae scenes from Grimm's tales, for amplified ensemble, electronics and video (2015-2016), BabelScores / Fernando Garnero
- Fight music for ensemble (2009), 5 mn, University of York Music Press / Philip Venables
- Figuren im Gras for ensemble (2001), 11 mn, Ricordi Berlin / Sergej Newski
- Figuren im Gras for ensemble (2001), 11 mn, Ricordi Berlin / Sergej Newski
- Flashed and Forgot The practice of my absentmindedness, for ensemble (2009), 7 mn / Diana Soh
- For Grilly improvisation for seven (1960), 5 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Franco Donatoni
- elec Four Kings Fight Five for ensemble (1988), 23 mn, Red Poppy / Michael Gordon
- elec from fear of thunder, dreams... for ensemble and tape (1987-1988), 13 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Robert HP Platz
- Froward for string trio, brass trio and percussion (2011), 15 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Stefano Gervasoni
- Fugitive beauté for ensemble (2006), 17 mn, Peer Music / Mathias Spahlinger
- Geographisches Heft Studio da Adolf Wölfli, for ensemble (2001), 15 mn, Durand / Lucia Ronchetti
- Gesualdo senza parole for ensemble (2013), 14 mn, Rai Trade / Salvatore Sciarrino
- Ghirlande for ensemble (1992), 12 mn, Fennica Gehrman / Veli-Matti Puumala