Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?4969 works out of 50103
- Last Door of Light for chamber orchestra (2008), 20 mn, Schott / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- late silence for ensemble (2016-2017), 30 mn, Wandelweiser / Jürg Frey
- elec Laterna for ensemble and electronics (2008), 18 mn about [program note] / Marcin Stańczyk
- Laterna Magica for orchestra (2008), 20 mn, Chester Music / Kaija Saariaho
- Latidos for chamber orchestra (2005), 15 mn, Editions Musicales Européennes [program note] / Aureliano Cattaneo
- LAUF for flute, oboe, clarinet, drum kit, piano, violin, viola, cello and double bass (2005), 20 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Annesley Black
- Lavorare stanca for 12 musicians (2020), 12 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Mikel Urquiza
- LB.AM.LB.M.W.D.IS.LB for orchestra (1988), 1 mn 35 s, Universal Edition / Luciano Berio
- stage Le baiser de la fée allegorical ballet in four scenes based on songs and piano pieces by Tchaikovsky (1950, 1928), 45 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Igor Stravinsky
- Le Bal music for Line (1978), 10 mn, Jobert [program note] / Pascal Dusapin
- Le Bal Mirò for orchestra (1981), 1 h 10 mn, Ricordi / Sylvano Bussotti
- Le Bal Mirò 1a Suite, for orchestra (1980-1981), 26 mn, Ricordi / Sylvano Bussotti
- Le Bal Mirò 2a Suite, for orchestra (1980-1981), 45 mn, Ricordi / Sylvano Bussotti
- stage Le Bal Mirò (Mirò, l'uccello luce) (1981), 1 h 15 mn, Ricordi / Sylvano Bussotti
- stage Le Boulon ballet in three acts, seven tableaux (1930-1931), DSCH / Dimitri Chostakovitch
- Le Carillon de Novorossiïsk La Flamme de la gloire éternelle, for orchestra (1960), 3 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Dimitri Chostakovitch
- Le carte di Pólya for eleven instruments (2007), 13 mn, Inédit / Daniele Ghisi
- Le Chemin caché for recorder, flute, oboe, two pianos, two guitars and violin (2005), 5 mn / Mei-Fang Lin
- elec ircam Le Città Invisibili for two ensembles and electronics (1994), 23 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Alessandro Melchiorre
- Le Cycle des gris for orchestra of ancient instruments (2004), 11 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Bruno Mantovani
- Le Déluge d'après Poussin for orchestra (2001), 38 mn, Lemoine / Hugues Dufourt
- stage Le disperazioni del Signor Pulcinella Tanzschauspiel (1995, 1949), 50 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- elec ircam Le Encantadas o le avventure nel mare delle meraviglie for ensemble and electronics (2015), Ricordi Berlin / Olga Neuwirth
- stage Le fils de l'air Der sohn der Luft or L'enfant changé en jeune homme (1995-1996), 35 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Le Fils prodigue ballet in three tableaux (1928-1929), 35 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Serge Prokofiev
- Le Fils prodigue : suite symphonique (1929), 18 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Serge Prokofiev
- Le Gel, par jeu for six instruments (1991), 9 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Gérard Pesson
- Le Guerrier de Rabinal radio music for a Mayan drama by Nadine Lefébure (), 12 mn, Inédit / André Jolivet
- Le jardin étoilé for orchestra (2017), 13 mn, Durand / Philippe Hersant
- stage Le jeune homme à marier (Den unge mand skal giftes) - Suite TV-ballet for orchestra (1965), 25 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- Le jonc à trois glumes for orchestra (1973-1974), between 11 mn and 15 mn 30 s, Durand / François-Bernard Mâche
- Le jour juste avant l'océan for three ensembles (2018), 1 h 10 mn, Maison ONA / Raphaël Cendo
- Le labyrinthe de la raison music for the silent film by Man Ray Le Retour à la raison (1923) (2007), 4 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Misato Mochizuki
- Le lac for large ensemble (2000-2001), 23 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- Le lac sur les pierres for twelve performers (1992), 14 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Alessandro Solbiati
- Le Lavoir en folie film score for Saponite advertisement (1946), Inédit / André Jolivet
- Le Lieu et la Formule for ensemble (2019), 25 mn, Maison ONA / Franck Bedrossian
- Le Livre de Christophe Colomb music for the radio legend of Paul Claudel (1946), Inédit / André Jolivet
- elec ircam Le Livre des illusions Hommage à Ferran Adrià, for orchestra (2008-2009), 30 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Bruno Mantovani
- stage Le Malade imaginaire stage music for Molière's play (1944), Inédit / André Jolivet
- Le Marathon Poème symphonique (1992), 16 mn, Durand / Laurent Petitgirard
- elec Le mirage de Lamu for ensemble and electronics (2004), 15 mn, Jobert / Shuya Xu
- Le partage des eaux for large orchestra (1995), 22 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- Le Pas d'acier ballet in two tableaux (1925-1926), 55 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Serge Prokofiev
- Le Pas d'acier : suite symphonique (1926), 14 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Serge Prokofiev
- stage Le Petit chaperon rouge 'Rotkäppchen' musical theater for all ages, for children and six instrumentalists (2001), 40 mn, Durand / Georges Aperghis
- Le Philosophe selon Rembrandt for twenty-eight instrumentalists (1991), 47 mn, Salabert [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- elec Le Plein du Vide for fourteen instruments and spatialized electronic device in eight tracks (1997), 15 mn, Lemoine / Xu Yi
- Le ravin des figures for large orchestra (2022), 10 mn 30 s / Claire-Mélanie Sinnhuber
- Le Retour de Maxime music from the film directed by Grigory Kozintsev and Leonid Trauberg, for orchestra (1936-1937), DSCH / Dimitri Chostakovitch