Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?2080 works out of 50103
- Épures du serpent vert 2 for ensemble (2005-2006), 30 mn, Ricordi / Emmanuel Nunes
- Épures du serpent vert 4 for large ensemble (2007), 25 mn, Ricordi / Emmanuel Nunes
- Era for orchestra (2012), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Magnus Lindberg
- Éric Satie, Sports et Divertissements arrangement, for orchestra (2007), 10 mn 30 s, Lemoine [program note] / Régis Campo
- Eritaña from "Iberia" by Albéniz (1905-1908), arrangement for orchestra (2003), 6 mn, Universal Edition / Cristóbal Halffter
- Erlantz for eight instruments (2015), 11 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Ramon Lazkano
- Erlkönig Fantasy for orchestra on the poem by Goethe and Opus 1 by Schubert, from the ballet The son of the air (1996), 6 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Erstarrung for ensemble (2008), 15 mn, Inédit [program note] / Evan Gardner
- Erste Kammersymphonie op. 9 for 15 instruments (1914-1924, 1906), 22 mn about , Universal Edition [program note] / Arnold Schoenberg
- Es Webt for thirteen winds and twenty-one strings conducted by two conductors (1974-1975, 1977), 27 mn, Jobert / Emmanuel Nunes
- Esa (In cauda V) for orchestra (2000), 12 mn, Ricordi / Franco Donatoni
- Escalas for large orchestra (2000-2001), 17 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Jean-Claude Risset
- Esperanza (Hermit Crab Tango) for ensemble, arranged by Niels Rosing-Schow (1997), 4 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- Espressioni fondamentali for orchestra (1957), 17 mn, Doblinger / Friedrich Cerha
- Esquisse pour un point d'orgue for ensemble (2007), 8 mn [program note] / Nicolas Mondon
- Esquisses choreographic fantasy in one act (1985), 47 mn, Hans Sikorski / Alfred Schnittke
- Esquisses Tryptique monochrome , for instrumental ensemble (2019), Billaudot / Vincent David
- elec Essay in Radiance for ensemble (1981-1983), 12 mn 30 s, United Music Publishers / Richard Barrett
- Estompe for ensemble (2013), 15 mn, Onoma éditions musicales / Zad Moultaka
- estudio horizontal music for large orchestra (2013), 8 mn, Bärenreiter / Philipp Maintz
- Et exspecto resurrectionem mortuorum for orchestra with woods, brass and metal percussions (1964), 35 mn, Alphonse Leduc / Olivier Messiaen
- Etcetera 2/4 Orchestras for four orchestral groups (1985), 30 mn, Peters / John Cage
- Eternity for orchestra (2018-2019), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Johannes Boris Borowski
- Etüde after Die Entdeckung der Langsamkeit, for orchestra (1996-2000), 14 mn, Ricordi / Giorgio Battistelli
- Étude pour le Poème for five chamber orchestra groups (1987), 22 mn, Nodus [program note] / Denis Cohen
- Études aux levants de Tihuanaco for flute, clarinet in Bb and bass clarinet, trombone, percussion, violin, viola and cello (1992) / Claude Ledoux
- Eufaunique for large ensemble (2016-2017, 2020), 11 mn, Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Stefano Gervasoni
- Euphonia symphonic ballet (1988), 28 mn, Durand / Laurent Petitgirard
- elec stage Europeras 1 & 2 for voice(s) and chamber orchestra (1985-1987), 4 h 15 mn, Peters / John Cage
- elec ircam Évanoui for a double orchestra (2009), 20 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Michaël Levinas
- Ex nihilo for chamber orchestra (2011), 12 mn about , Bärenreiter / Matthias Pintscher
- Ex Tempore for 9 instruments (2000-2001), 10 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / York Höller
- Exeo solo n° 5 for orchestra (2002), 15 mn, Salabert / Pascal Dusapin
- Exforma 1 transformation for orchestra (2017), 15 mn, Ricordi / Giorgio Battistelli
- Exforma 2 for orchestra (2018), 10 mn, Ricordi / Giorgio Battistelli
- stage Exit, No Exit stage music for ensemble (2005), 25 mn, Chester Music / Michael Nyman
- Exody 23:59:59, for orchestra (1997), 28 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Harrison Birtwistle
- EXPO for orchestra (2009), 10 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Magnus Lindberg
- Exponentielles for ensemble divided into three groups (1995), 10 mn, Inédit / Alexandros Markeas
- Exquisite Corpse for orchestra (2002), 14 mn, Faber Music / Anders Hillborg
- Extenso solo n° 2 for orchestra (1993-1994), 12 mn, Salabert / Pascal Dusapin
- Extinction Events & Dawn Chorus for ensemble (2017), 40 mn, Ricordi / Liza Lim
- elec Fabulae scenes from Grimm's tales, for amplified ensemble, electronics and video (2015-2016), BabelScores / Fernando Garnero
- Faërie for orchestra or 28 instrumentalists (2001), 18 mn, Lemoine / Régis Campo
- elec Fair is Foul, Foul is Fair for orchestra (2008-2009), 18 mn, Ricordi / Giorgio Battistelli
- Fairytale Poem for symphony orchestra (1971), 10 mn, Sikorski / Sofia Goubaïdoulina
- Falling Angel for chamber ensemble of 17 musicians (2006), 17 mn, Faber Music / Tansy Davies
- Falls for ensemble (2002), 10 mn / Lionel Bord
- Fandango sopra un basso del Padre Soler, for orchestra (1985, 1992), 12 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Fanfare for wind and percussion ensemble (1989), 2 mn, Inédit [program note] / Magnus Lindberg