Works / By title
856 works beginning with g
-
Thomas Pernes (1956-2018)
-
Gérard Pesson (1958) Biography Oeuvre Documentary resources
-
Laurent Petitgirard (1950) Biography Documentary resources
-
stage Guru opera, 2 h, OSF Productions
-
Jānis Petraškevičs (1978) Biography Documentary resources
-
Matthias Pintscher (1971) Biography Oeuvre Documentary resources
-
Gesprungene Glocken for coloratura soprano and orchestra from the ballet of the same name, 17 mn, Bärenreiter
-
Gesprungene Glocken Woyzeck-themed musical / ballet theater by Georg Büchner, Bärenreiter
-
Robert HP Platz (1951) Biography Documentary resources
-
Enno Poppe (1969) Biography Documentary resources
-
Alberto Posadas (1967) Biography Oeuvre Documentary resources
-
Gethsemani for twelve voices, 9 mn 28 s, Editions Musicales Européennes
-
elec ircam stage Glossopoeia music for a choreography by Richard Siegal, for four instrumentalists, three dancers and electronics, 60 mn, Editions Musicales Européennes
[program note]
-
Francis Poulenc (1899-1963) Biography Oeuvre Documentary resources
-
Gloria for soprano, mixed choir and orchestra, 28 mn, Salabert
-
Henri Pousseur (1929-2009) Biography Oeuvre Documentary resources
-
Stefan Prins (1979) Biography Documentary resources
-
elec G.L.I.M. for tape, 12 mn
-
elec Generation Kill for percussion, electric guitar, violin, cello, four musicians with joysticks, live electronics and video, 25 mn
-
elec Generation Kill - offspring 1 for percussion, cello, two musicians with joystick, live electronics and live video, 22 mn
-
Serge Prokofiev (1890-1953) Biography Oeuvre Documentary resources
-
Gavotte piano transcription, based on his music composed for Hamlet, 3 mn, Boosey & Hawkes
-
Gavotte n° 4 transcription of Hamlet, for piano, Boosey & Hawkes
-
stage Guerre et Paix opera in thirteen tableaux, 4 h, Boosey & Hawkes
-
Veli-Matti Puumala (1965) Biography Documentary resources
-
Ghirlande for ensemble, 12 mn, Fennica Gehrman
-
Graces for two pianos, 14 mn, Fennica Gehrman
-
Grave, funebre for solo horn and two bass clarinets, two trombones and two cellos, 14 mn, Fennica Gehrman
[program note]
-
elec Grave, funebre II for solo horn and string orchestra, 14 mn, Inédit
-
Éliane Radigue (1932) Biography Oeuvre Documentary resources
-
elec Geelriandre music for sounds fixed on support (ARP 2500 synthesizer on magnetic tape) and solo music (prepared piano, played by Gérard Frémy), 25 mn
-
Maja S. K. Ratkje (1973) Biography Documentary resources
-
Roger Redgate (1958) Biography
-
Michel Redolfi (1951) Biography Documentary resources
-
elec Grand Nausicaá permanent sound installation for multi-track digital audio support and compact disc, 1 h 14 mn
-
elec Gravité zéro underwater music for digital audio support, underwater and aerial multi-track device, 52 mn
-
Eva Reiter (1976) Biography Documentary resources
-
Justina Repečkaitė (1989) Biography Documentary resources
-
Feliz Anne Reyes Macahis (1987) Biography Documentary resources
-
elec Guryon sound installation for eight speakers and sixteen loudspeakers
-
Roger Reynolds (1934) Biography Oeuvre Documentary resources
-
Wolfgang Rihm (1952) Biography Oeuvre Documentary resources
-
Gebild for piccolo trumpet, two percussionists and strings, 9 mn, Universal Edition
-
Gedrängte Form for ensemble, 6 mn, Universal Edition
-
Geheimer block for four solo voices, choir, organ and orchestra, 20 mn, Universal Edition
-
Gejagte Form for orchestra, first version, 13 mn, Universal Edition
-
Gesungene Zeit music for violin and orchestra, 25 mn, Universal Edition
-
Gesänge for voice and piano, 20 mn, Universal Edition
-
Goethe-Lieder for tenor and piano, 30 mn, Universal Edition
-
Goethe-Lieder for baritone and piano, 30 mn, Universal Edition
-
Grave in memoriam Thomas Kakuska, for string quartet, 12 mn, Universal Edition
-
Grund-Riss study for contrabass clarinet, contrabass trombone and contrabass saxophone, 10 mn, Universal Edition