Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?1850 works out of 50103
- Kinship for ensemble (2009), 15 mn, Peters / Jesper Nordin
- Kitab al-alwan (Libro de los colores) for symphony orchestra (2000-2005), 22 mn, Editorial Tritó / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Klage um Karlheinz Stockhausen for alto flute, bass clarinet, trumpet, violin, viola, cello, piano and percussion (2007), 10 mn, Schott / Dieter Schnebel
- elec Klang-Erzählungen for ensemble (2013), Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- elec Kleine "Publikum" Suite for divided ensemble, two computer-controlled pianos and fixed sounds (2005), 18 mn, pas d'éditeur / Peter Ablinger
- Knabenträume for ensemble (1995-2005), 23 mn, Inédit / Enno Poppe
- Knight, Death and Devil for alto flute, bass clarinet, percussion, three violins, viola, two cellos and piano (2007-2008) / Frederic Rzewski
- Knights of the strange tutti version, for ensemble (2014), 19 mn, Schott / Chaya Czernowin
- Knochen for ensemble (1999-2000), 22 mn, Ricordi / Enno Poppe
- Knowing the Ropes (from Drowning by Numbers) for large ensemble (1988), 3 mn, Chester Music / Michael Nyman
- Kompa for flute, clarinet in B flat, oboe, trombone, piano, violin, viola and cello (2015), 7 mn 30 s, LondonHall Editions [program note] / Arturo Fuentes
- Kontra for ensemble (2002), 15 mn / Vito Žuraj
- Konzert, Op. 24 for ensemble (1931-1934), 7 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Anton Webern
- Koto for koto and ensemble (1993), 12 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Liza Lim
- elec ircam Kristallwelt III for ensemble and tape (1987), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Michael Obst
- Kû for fourteen performers (1989), 8 mn, Ricordi / Fausto Romitelli
- Kurzzeit for ensemble (2016-2017), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- Kutb for ten instrumentalists (1989), 12 mn, María Sánchez Lucas / José Manuel López López
- L'Asie d'après Tiepolo for ensemble (2008-2009), 25 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- L'attente for seven instrumentalists (1972, 1992), 16 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- L'Autre scène for thirteen musicians (1983), 12 mn, Ricordi / Marc Monnet
- L'Espace aux ombres for 16 instrumentalists (1995-1996), 23 mn, Una Corda [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- elec ircam L'Esprit des dunes for eleven instruments and synthesis sounds (1993-1994), 15 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- L'Éthique de la Lumière for ensemble (2004, 2008), 10 mn / Saed Haddad
- L'heure bleue Serenade for 16 instruments (2001), 10 mn, Chester Music [program note] / Hans Werner Henze
- L'Heure des traces for twenty instrumentalists (1986), 20 mn, Salabert / Hugues Dufourt
- L'homme et son désir for large orchestra (1918), 20 mn, Universal Edition / Darius Milhaud
- L'Infante et le Monstre choreographic divertissement for orchestra (1938), 15 mn about / André Jolivet
- L'ombre de notre âge Contrafactum for chamber ensemble (1998-1999), 23 mn, Ricordi / Klaus Huber
- elec L'ombre du rêve for 12 instrument ensemble and electronics (2011), 12 mn, BabelScores / Núria Giménez-Comas
- stage L'Usignolo dell'imperatore - Der Kaisers Nachtigall pantomime-ballet (1959), 17 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- L'œil du silence for ensemble (1994-1995), 8 mn, Billaudot / Jean-Jacques Di Tucci
- La chambre aux échos for ensemble (2010), 19 mn, Lemoine / Michael Jarrell
- La chambre claire for 15 instruments (1998), 13 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel [program note] / Misato Mochizuki
- La Chambre des cartes for ensemble (2011), 8 mn 15 s, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- La Chevelure de Bérénice for instrumental ensemble (1987-1988), 20 mn, Salabert / André Boucourechliev
- La conspiration du silence for 14 musicians (2009), 11 mn, Billaudot / Franck Bedrossian
- elec La Coquille et le clergyman for twelve instruments and audio track (2004), 40 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- elec stage La génisse et le pythagoricien music for the show by Jean-François Peyret, for piano, violin, viola, two MIDI pianos and broadcasting device (2001) / Alexandros Markeas
- La lumière du noir for large ensemble (2010), 18 mn 5 s, Durand [program note] / Alberto Posadas
- La Nuit Remue – hommage à Henri Michaux for ensemble (2002), 8 mn, Inédit / Frédéric Pattar
- La partition de la jungle for fifteen instruments (1992), 15 mn, Ricordi / Thierry Pécou
- elec ircam La Passion de Jeanne d'Arc music for the silent film by Carl Dreyer, for ensemble and tape (1987), 1 h 43 mn, pas d'éditeur [program note] / Arnaud Petit
- La Pluma de Hu for seven instruments (2000), 14 mn, Ricordi / José Manuel López López
- La Radice di cristallo for fifteen instruments (1999), 10 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Luca Antignani
- La satiresca operina sciocca senza canto, come una pantomima in cinque balletti e due bis. (1949-2000), b.o.b. (bussottioperaballet) / Sylvano Bussotti
- La scène for seventeen musicians (1982), 8 mn, Ricordi / Marc Monnet
- elec La Terre sans Mal / A Terra sem Mal for ensemble and electronics (2010-2011), 20 mn / Claude Ledoux
- La valse for 20 instruments (2001), 7 mn, Inédit / Noriko Baba
- elec ircam La variation ajoutée for seventeen instruments and magnetic tape (1984-1986), 18 mn, Amphion [program note] / Gilbert Amy