Works / By premiere date
705 works
-
Eric Tanguy (1968) Biography Documentary resources
- In Excelsis for orchestra, 10 mn
- Invocation for cello, 7 mn, Salabert
-
Augusta Read Thomas (1964) Biography Documentary resources
- Cantos for Slava for cello and piano, 12 mn, Schirmer
- Dream Catcher for solo violin (or solo viola), 6 mn, Schirmer
- Dream Threads for youth orchestra and ballet, Schirmer
- Eurythmy Etude "Still Life" for solo piano, 3 mn 30 s, Schirmer
- Traces for solo piano, 16 mn, Schirmer
-
Leilei Tian (1971) Biography Documentary resources
- Jardin demain for sextet, 9 mn, Svensk Musik
- Open Secret for soprano saxophone and Chinese orchestra, 15 mn, Svensk Musik
-
Kasper T. Toeplitz (1960) Biography Documentary resources
- elec Army for bass and narrator with drums
-
Jorge Torres Sáenz (1968) Biography Documentary resources
- Cicatrices de Luz for accordion and ensemble, 16 mn, édition du compositeur
-
Christopher Trapani (1980) Biography Documentary resources
- elec Dance Etude for mandolin, live electronic device and live video, 7 mn, Inédit
- Don't know what alright even means for six instruments, 8 mn 20 s, Inédit
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Recession for accordion and live electronics, 10 mn, Inédit
-
Manos Tsangaris (1956) Biography Documentary resources
- stage Batsheba. Eat The History! installation-opera for actors, singers, choir and orchestra
- elec Tmesis for viola and light, 8 mn
-
Nicolas Tzortzis (1978) Biography Documentary resources
- Incompatible(s) I musical theater for bass clarinet and harp, 9 mn [program note]
- stage Incompatible(s) II musical theater for bass clarinet, percussion, double bass, a flautist and two violinists, 10 mn [program note]
- Sept filles educational work for flute, violin, three guitars and two pianos, 6 mn
-
Tolga Tüzün (1971) Biography Documentary resources
- Ouverture: An Anacrusis for "Opera" for large ensemble, BabelScores
-
Eneko Vadillo Pérez (1973) Biography
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Racines for tenor saxophone and electronics, 5 mn 30 s
-
Horacio Vaggione (1943) Biography Oeuvre Documentary resources
- elec Préludes suspendus III electronic music for eight-track medium, 11 mn, édition du compositeur [program note]
- Gabriele Vanoni (1980) Biography Documentary resources
-
Nadir Vassena (1970) Biography Documentary resources
- elec Altri infidi luoghi opera fragment, for contralto, voice in the shadow and synthetic sounds, 15 mn, Inédit
- Cinque stanze buie for flute, cello, piano, variable, Inédit
- Coreografie incerte for bass flute, viola and cello, 14 mn, Inédit
-
Philip Venables (1979) Biography Documentary resources
- Fight music for ensemble, 5 mn, University of York Music Press
-
Andrea Vigani (1970) Biography Documentary resources
- Altre prospettive for piano
- elec Muser d'hiver for viola and live electronics
- Piani prospettici for orchestra
- elec Sulla realtà for solo cello, chamber orchestra and electronics, Inédit
- elec ircam Tagli for female voice, bassoon, small ensemble and electronics, 20 mn, Suvini Zerboni [program note]
-
Fernando Villanueva Carretero (1976) Biography
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Bukowski Madrigals for voice, string trio and electronics, between 10 mn and 12 mn, Inédit [program note]
-
Yassen Vodenitcharov (1964) Biography Documentary resources
- Symphonie for two female voices and symphony orchestra, 30 mn
-
Genoel Von Lilienstern (1979) Biography
- The Severed Garden for small ensemble, 9 mn, Inédit [program note]
-
Rolf Wallin (1957) Biography Documentary resources
- Curiosity Cabinet for string quartet, 10 mn, Chester Music
- Imella for fiddle and ensemble, 22 mn, Chester Music
- elec Under City Skin for viola, string orchestra and electronics, 30 mn, Chester Music
-
Lu Wang (1982) Biography Documentary resources
- Altitude for jazz orchestra, 13 mn
- elec Spring Struck for percussion quartet and electronics, 12 mn
- Waltz in July for ensemble, 5 mn
-
Ying Wang (1976) Biography Documentary resources
- Durchsichtiges Lied for flute and harp, 9 mn
- Nur Ich for eight instruments, 9 mn
- Steel Steam Storm for symphony orchestra, 12 mn
-
Wilfried Wendling (1972) Biography Documentary resources
- elec Arkhéion #0 - Les mots/sons for amplified voice, electronics and video [program note]
-
Jörg Widmann (1973) Biography Documentary resources
- Dubairische Tänze for ensemble, 18 mn, Schott
- Oboenkonzert for oboe and orchestra, 30 mn, Schott
- Teiresias Hommage an Claudio, for six double basses, 14 mn, Schott
-
Iris ter Schiphorst (1956) Biography Documentary resources
- elec Dislokationen for orchestra and amplified piano, 20 mn, Boosey & Hawkes