Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?2080 works out of 50103
- La Pluma de Hu for seven instruments (2000), 14 mn, Ricordi / José Manuel López López
- La profondeur for ensemble (2009), 14 mn, Universal Edition / Georg Friedrich Haas
- La Rivière for orchestra (1979), 11 mn, Salabert / Pascal Dusapin
- La Ronde des heures seven pieces for chamber orchestra (1994), 13 mn, Papillon - Geneve / Xavier Dayer
- La scène for seventeen musicians (1982), 8 mn, Ricordi / Marc Monnet
- La selva incantata Aria and Rondo for orchestra (1991), 11 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- La Tempesta d'après Giorgione for eight instrumentalists (1976-1977), 20 mn, Jobert / Hugues Dufourt
- La Terre est un homme for orchestra (1976-1979), 15 mn, Peters / Brian Ferneyhough
- elec La Terre sans Mal / A Terra sem Mal for ensemble and electronics (2010-2011), 20 mn / Claude Ledoux
- La Treizième for ensemble (2011) / Johannes Schöllhorn
- La valse for 20 instruments (2001), 7 mn, Inédit / Noriko Baba
- elec ircam La variation ajoutée for seventeen instruments and magnetic tape (1984-1986), 18 mn, Amphion [program note] / Gilbert Amy
- LA Variations for orchestra (1996), 19 mn, Chester Music / Esa-Pekka Salonen
- elec La visione delle cose for ensemble and electronics (2012), 30 mn about , Suvini Zerboni / Eric Maestri
- La voix des voix or la Métamorphose d'une gamme chromatique, for nine instrumentalists, four magnetic tapes, electrical transformation modules and echo chamber (1984), 20 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Michaël Levinas
- Lakes Slow Summer Stay II, for ensemble (2012), 10 mn, Schott / Chaya Czernowin
- Land for large ensemble and playback (1996-1997), 11 mn about / Josh Levine
- Landscape VI Cloudscapes, for ensemble (1994), 16 mn, Schott / Toshio Hosokawa
- Langegger Nachtmusik I for orchestra (1969), 10 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- Langegger Nachtmusik III for large orchestra (1990-1991), 22 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- Languire a Palermo (Wagner, ultimate melody) (2019, 2018), 15 mn, RAI.COM / Salvatore Sciarrino
- elec Laps Init 1.0 for ensemble of five amplified acoustic musicians and two laptops (2013), 12 mn / Claude Ledoux
- elec Laterna for ensemble and electronics (2008), 18 mn about [program note] / Marcin Stańczyk
- Latidos for chamber orchestra (2005), 15 mn, Editions Musicales Européennes [program note] / Aureliano Cattaneo
- Latour (Turm 2) for thirteen wind instruments (2000), 5 s about , Ricordi / Juhan Aavik
- Layers of Love for thirteen instrumentalists (2015), 11 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Christian Mason
- stage Le baiser de la fée allegorical ballet in four scenes based on songs and piano pieces by Tchaikovsky (1950, 1928), 45 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Igor Stravinsky
- elec Le Cabinet des Signes for eight players and live electronics (2010), 12 mn / Aaron Einbond
- Le Déluge d'après Poussin for orchestra (2001), 38 mn, Lemoine / Hugues Dufourt
- stage Le fils de l'air Der sohn der Luft or L'enfant changé en jeune homme (1995-1996), 35 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Le Fils prodigue ballet in three tableaux (1928-1929), 35 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Serge Prokofiev
- Le Fils prodigue : suite symphonique (1929), 18 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Serge Prokofiev
- Le jardin étoilé for orchestra (2017), 13 mn, Durand / Philippe Hersant
- stage Le jeune homme à marier (Den unge mand skal giftes) - Suite TV-ballet for orchestra (1965), 25 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- Le jonc à trois glumes for orchestra (1973-1974), between 11 mn and 15 mn 30 s, Durand / François-Bernard Mâche
- Le labyrinthe de la raison music for the silent film by Man Ray Le Retour à la raison (1923) (2007), 4 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Misato Mochizuki
- elec ircam Le Livre des illusions Hommage à Ferran Adrià, for orchestra (2008-2009), 30 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Bruno Mantovani
- stage Le livre des traditions concert show for seven performers (1993), 1 h 20 mn / Luc Ferrari
- le loin et le profond for ensemble (1994-1995), 15 mn, Carus verlag / Mark Andre
- Le Molière imaginaire orchestra suite (1976-1978), 20 mn, Schott / Nino Rota
- Le Pas d'acier ballet in two tableaux (1925-1926), 55 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Serge Prokofiev
- Le Pas d'acier : suite symphonique (1926), 14 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Serge Prokofiev
- stage Le Petit chaperon rouge 'Rotkäppchen' musical theater for all ages, for children and six instrumentalists (2001), 40 mn, Durand / Georges Aperghis
- Le Philosophe selon Rembrandt for twenty-eight instrumentalists (1991), 47 mn, Salabert [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- Le retour du loup educational piece, for orchestra and narrator (2010-2011) / Alexandros Markeas
- Le Ruisseau limpide comedy ballet in three acts, four tableaux (1934-1935), DSCH / Dimitri Chostakovitch
- stage Le Sacre du Printemps tableaux de la Russie païenne in two parts (1947, 1911-1913), 33 mn, Boosey & Hawkes [program note] / Igor Stravinsky
- Le son d'une voix for instrumental ensemble (1963), 7 mn 30 s, Durand / François-Bernard Mâche
- Le Tombeau resplendissant for orchestra (1931), 15 mn, Durand / Olivier Messiaen
- Le Voyage (1995-1996), 22 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Isabel Mundry