Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?890 works out of 49433
- elec Animals and the Origins of the Dance for ensemble and electronics (1992), 25 mn, Chester Music / Benedict Mason
- elec Anklang .1/.2 for ensemble (2004), 12 mn, Peters [program note] / Arnulf Herrmann
- Antenoux for mixed chamber ensemble of ten musicians (2017), 5 mn, Faber Music / Tansy Davies
- elec ircam Antiphonal Memory for large ensemble and electronics (2000), 15 mn, Jobert / Jean-Louis Agobet
- Antiterra for twelve instruments (1999), 13 mn, Ricordi / Stefano Gervasoni
- Antropofauna. Hommage à Manolo Millares for ten instruments (2015) [program note] / Carlos de Castellarnau
- Àphones for ensemble (2011), 7 mn, Peters / Clara Iannotta
- Apibeurf for small ensemble (2017), 1 mn 30 s, Lemoine / Régis Campo
- Appearances version for fifteen musicians (2007), 25 mn, Chester Music / Rolf Wallin
- elec Appels for 11 instrumentalists (1974), 9 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Michaël Levinas
- elec Après Presque Rien for 15 instruments and 2 samplers (2004), 25 mn, Pierre Neurey [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- Aquilea for ten instruments (1986), 10 mn, María Sánchez Lucas / José Manuel López López
- Arc of life / Lebensbogen for chamber orchestra (1981), 17 mn, Bärenreiter / Ernst Krenek
- Archeologia del telefono concertante for thirteen instruments (2005), 13 mn, Rai Trade / Salvatore Sciarrino
- Architectures colorées for 15 musicians (1964), 8 mn, Salabert / Jean-Pierre Guézec
- elec ircam Arcus for fifteen instruments, percussion and tape (1978-1979), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel [program note] / York Höller
- Arena 2 for sixteen instruments, revised version of Arena (1996), 15 mn, Chester Music / Magnus Lindberg
- Arkham for large ensemble (2015), 35 mn, Jobert / Yann Robin
- Arnold Schoenberg, Sechs kleine Klavierstücke op. 19 (1911) arrangement for ensemble (2006), 10 mn, Schott / Heinz Holliger
- Arnold Schönberg, op.19 orchestration of movements I, II and VI (1989), Inédit / Oliver Schneller
- Art d'écho for chamber orchestra (1998), 16 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Bruno Mantovani
- elec ircam Ascent into Air for chamber ensemble and computer (1981), 26 mn, Theodore Presser / Morton Subotnick
- Asko Concerto for ensemble (1999-2000), 12 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Elliott Carter
- elec Asko. Paradiso. The Fifth Music: Resumé with C.P.E. Bach for ensemble (1995), Chester Music / Benedict Mason
- elec ircam Assemblage for piano, ensemble and electronics (2011-2012), 16 mn [program note] / Roque Rivas
- Assembly for ensemble (2011), 16 mn, Bärenreiter / Miroslav Srnka
- At First Light for chamber orchestra of fourteen instrumentalists (1982), 20 mn, Faber Music [program note] / George Benjamin
- Atemseile Hommage à Schumann-Celan, for main string trio and three echo trios (1997), 17 mn 30 s, Ricordi / Stefano Gervasoni
- Atrées ST/10, 3-060962 (1956-1962), 16 mn, Editions Françaises de Musique / Iannis Xenakis
- Au bord d'abîmes for nineteen instrumentalists (1975), 14 mn, Alpuerto / Félix Ibarrondo
- Au clair d'un croissant for large ensemble (2020), Jobert / Noriko Baba
- Au présent des oiseaux for ten instruments (2010), 5 mn 20 s / Alain Bancquart
- Auf die Stimme der weißen Kreide for large ensemble (2014-2015), 30 mn, Universal Edition / Johannes Maria Staud
- Auf- und Wiederhören Ein verabschiedender Walzer für Manfred Reichert, for ensemble (2007), 8 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Ausgerechnet und verspielt excerpts from the opera for ensemble (1961), 6 mn, Bärenreiter / Ernst Krenek
- elec Ausruff for large ensemble (2007), 17 mn, édition du compositeur / Hans Thomalla
- Automata for ensemble (2007), partition téléchargeable sur le site du compositeur / Evan Gardner
- Autre for eleven instruments (2006), 10 mn, Svensk Musik / Leilei Tian
- Backdraft for ensemble (2012), 15 mn, Jobert [program note] / Yann Robin
- Ballata n.7 for ensemble (2018), 15 mn, Ricordi / Francesco Filidei
- elec Ballata n° 8 for ensemble and electronics (2021), 16 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Francesco Filidei
- elec Barbarismes (Trilogie de l'an mil) for ensemble and device (1999-2001), 30 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Pierre Jodlowski
- Basic Black stage music for ensemble (1984), 22 mn, Chester Music / Michael Nyman
- Basiliensis for ensemble (2018), 12 mn about , Verlag Neue Musik / Dieter Mack
- Beine und Strümpfe for ensemble (2007), 12 mn, Peters / Bernhard Gander
- elec Berenice - Suite 1 for ensemble and tape (2003-2004, 2005), 28 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Johannes Maria Staud
- elec Berenice - Suite 2 for ensemble (2003-2004, 2005), 13 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Johannes Maria Staud
- Berlin Q-damm 12.4.81 ensemble version (1981-2002), 6 mn, Ricordi / Heiner Goebbels
- Between Places for ensemble (2015), 5 mn / James Alexandropoulos-McEwan
- Be‐Bop Tango for ensemble, transcription by Ali N. Askin (1972-1992), 4 mn, Munchkin Music / Frank Zappa