Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?152 works out of 49419
- Heliotropes 2 for trumpet, trombone, harp, vibraphone and double bass (1986), 9 mn, The Fox Edition / Christopher Fox
- Horizon carré for eight instruments (2000, 2001), 12 mn 30 s about , Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Lorenzo Pagliei
- elec Illuminer le temps After Matta III, for amplified ensemble (1984-1990, 2005), 18 mn, United Music Publishers / Richard Barrett
- Imiday 2 for ensemble (1990), 9 mn, Salabert / Eric Tanguy
- In Frage for ensemble (1999-2000), 17 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- elec ircam Instrumental Studies for ensemble and electronics (1977), 33 mn, Inédit / Frederic Rzewski
- Introversion I for six instruments (1963) / Helmut Lachenmann
- IO for nine instrumentalists (1999-2000), 16 mn, Ricordi / Younghi Pagh-Paan
- Jean Sibelius : Canzonetta, Op. 62a arrangement for ensemble (1963), 4 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Igor Stravinsky
- elec Junkspace for amplified ensemble, electromechanical artefacts, feedback systems, inductors and objects (2017), BabelScores / Fernando Garnero
- Kaï for ensemble of nine musicians (1995), 8 mn, Salabert / Iannis Xenakis
- Kalt octet (1991), 8 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Kolchis for five instrumentalists (1991), 5 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- elec Konzert für naturmodulierte Soli und Ensemble for ensemble and electronics (2008), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- La forza del destino intermission music from the opera Cachafaz, for eight musicians (2010), 8 mn, Billaudot / Oscar Strasnoy
- elec ircam La Passion de Jeanne d'Arc music for the silent film by Carl Dreyer, for ensemble and tape (1987), 1 h 43 mn, pas d'éditeur [program note] / Arnaud Petit
- La voix des voix or la Métamorphose d'une gamme chromatique, for nine instrumentalists, four magnetic tapes, electrical transformation modules and echo chamber (1984), 20 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Michaël Levinas
- elec LAKALLES for ensemble and electronics (2009), 9 mn / Lisa Streich
- le loin et le profond for ensemble (1994-1995), 15 mn, Carus verlag / Mark Andre
- Leap like the heart for bass clarinet, trumpet, piano, percussion and double bass (1989), 18 mn, The Fox Edition / Christopher Fox
- elec Lichtbogen for ensemble (1985-1986), 16 mn, Wilhelm Hansen [program note] / Kaija Saariaho
- Ligne de non-retour for seven instrumentalists (1971), 15 mn, Inédit / Tristan Murail
- Lux aeterna In memoriam György Ligeti for instrumental ensemble (2006), 9 mn, l'Oiseau Prophète / Jacques Lenot
- Magma for ensemble of eight musicians (2015), 8 mn, BabelScores / Adrien Trybucki
- Meditazione Quinta - Tutte quelle cose che ora penso non sono più vere di ciò che appare a chi dorme for ensemble (2017) / Daniele Bravi
- Military March for ensemble (2005), 7 mn, Schott / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Mimesis for five instrumentalists (2011), 19 mn [program note] / Marc Garcia Vitoria
- Monadologie XII for ensemble (2010), 40 mn, Ricordi / Bernhard Lang
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Montagnes russes sur la Pnyx for ensemble and electronics (2009), 22 mn, Inédit [program note] / Sébastien Gaxie
- Mosaic for chamber orchestra (2004), 10 mn, Boosey & Hawkes [program note] / Elliott Carter
- Moz-Art for ensemble (1980), 12 mn / Alfred Schnittke
- Music-Hall-Suite for small ensemble (1979), 6 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Musique Taïngli for ensemble (2000), 10 mn, Jobert [program note] / Thierry Blondeau
- My First Century for clarinet, trumpet, percussion, piano, violin and double bass (1997-1999), 13 mn / Christopher Fox
- elec Myriad III cert installation with 2464 music boxes and nine musicians (2017-2022) / Rebecca Saunders
- stage New Moon for ensemble (1986), 22 mn, Hermes Beard Press / Lou Harrison
- Numbers for ensemble (1964), Peters / Morton Feldman
- Octandre for 8 instruments (1923), 7 mn 30 s, Ricordi [program note] / Edgard Varèse
- elec Ombres portées for nine instruments and electroacoustic device (2003), 16 mn / Ricardo Nillni
- elec ircam stage P-Server for ensemble, live electronics and scenography (2012-2013), 20 mn, Links Éditions [program note] / Laurent Durupt
- stage Paradise lost - Exit Eden for ensemble (2008) / Hannes Löschel
- stage Pasodoble ballet for ensemble (2006), 48 mn, Zabak Productions / Philippe Fénelon
- Patajaslotcha dance suite for nine instruments (1984), 25 mn, Salabert [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- Per assurdo for ensemble (2004), 11 mn, Inédit / Daniele Ghisi
- Picard for ensemble (2010), 15 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Gordon Kampe
- Pol for six instrumentalists (1995), 6 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- elec polar-für Armin Köhler for bassoon, trombone, sampler, percussion, piano and double bass (2015), 1 h 30 mn / Iris ter Schiphorst
- elec Promiscuity for violin, clarinet, trombone, tuba, double bass and live electronics (2013) [program note] / Daniel Zea Gómez
- Psychedelic for seven instruments (2015), between 11 mn and 15 mn, BabelScores / Lucas Fagin
- Quadrangulation for small ensemble (2022), 5 mn 41 s [program note] / Bertrand Plé