Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?347 works out of 49433
- La Tempesta d'après Giorgione for eight instrumentalists (1976-1977), 20 mn, Jobert / Hugues Dufourt
- elec La Terre sans Mal / A Terra sem Mal for ensemble and electronics (2010-2011), 20 mn / Claude Ledoux
- elec La visione delle cose for ensemble and electronics (2012), 30 mn about , Suvini Zerboni / Eric Maestri
- elec Landschaft mit Wörtern (7) for ten instruments and eight loudspeakers (2006), 40 mn, Wandelweiser / Jürg Frey
- Lavorare stanca for 12 musicians (2020), 12 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Mikel Urquiza
- elec Le Cabinet des Signes for eight players and live electronics (2010), 12 mn / Aaron Einbond
- Le Livre de Christophe Colomb music for the radio legend of Paul Claudel (1946), Inédit / André Jolivet
- Le Vrai Coupable music for the film by doctor Pierre Thévenard (1951), between 20 mn and 30 mn, Inédit / André Jolivet
- Les Oubliés for ensemble (2012), 10 mn / Claude Ledoux
- Les Ultra-sons film music for a documentary (1944), 6 mn about , Inédit / André Jolivet
- Lettre Soufie : Gh(ain) for ensemble (2004), 20 mn / Jean-Luc Fafchamps
- elec Lexikon II for symphony orchestra (2015), 25 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Ivan Fedele
- elec Lick for amplified ensemble (1994), 10 mn, Red Poppy / Julia Wolfe
- Lieu I for ensemble (2007), 45 mn, Inédit / Thierry Blondeau
- Life for ensemble, with a film by Marijke van Warmerdam (2009), 16 mn, Boosey & Hawkes [program note] / Louis Andriessen
- Ligne de non-retour for seven instrumentalists (1971), 15 mn, Inédit / Tristan Murail
- linea dell'orizzonte for ensemble (2012), 12 mn about , Bärenreiter / Beat Furrer
- elec stage Link for ensemble (1998), 11 mn / Michael Gordon
- Lomir zich iberbeten for jazz big-band (1998), 9 mn 38 s, Inédit / Sébastien Gaxie
- Los incensarios for large orchestra (2018), 12 mn / José Río‑Pareja
- Luminosa azul for ensemble (2016), 6 mn / José Río‑Pareja
- Magma for large orchestra (2000), 20 mn 34 s, Editions Musicales Européennes [program note] / Alberto Posadas
- Magma for ensemble of fourteen musicians (2016), 8 mn, BabelScores / Adrien Trybucki
- elec Marginal Intersection for orchestra (1951), Peters / Morton Feldman
- Maurizio Kagel, Zehn Märsche um den Sieg zu verfehlen orchestration of movements V and IX (1995) / Oliver Schneller
- elec Ma’s DGD Sequences/11x8@Destruction Generating Deity for ensemble and electronics (2005), 20 mn, Ricordi / Riccardo Nova
- elec Ma’s DGD Sequences/11x8@Destruction Generating Deity (version REC) for ensemble and electronics (2006), 20 mn, Ricordi / Riccardo Nova
- elec memoria for nine spatially distributed instrumentalists (2003), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Johannes Kalitzke
- elec Mesopotamia resistance & vision part 5, for ensemble and electronics (2004-2009), 25 mn, Inédit / Richard Barrett
- elec ircam Metropolis music for the film by Fritz Lang, for ensemble and electronics (1995, 2001-2007, 2011), 2 h 20 mn, Eschig [program note] / Martin Matalon
- elec ircam Mezzogiorno for ensemble (2004-2005), 15 mn, Durand [program note] / Oscar Bianchi
- Mikropsia for ensemble of nine musicians (2017), 10 mn, BabelScores / Adrien Trybucki
- Mind Breath for ensemble (2014), 17 mn / Frédéric Pattar
- elec Mobile Resonance for ensemble and live electronics (2006-2007), 17 mn / Oliver Schneller
- elec Monumente im Halbdunkel for orchestra (2010, 2016), 25 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Johannes Kalitzke
- MOOS for ensemble with electronics (2020), 20 mn, Ricordi / Sarah Nemtsov
- elec MOULT for chamber orchestra (2018-2019), between 17 mn and 18 mn about , Peters [program note] / Clara Iannotta
- movement, ground, fragility for seven instruments (2014), 30 mn, Wandelweiser / Jürg Frey
- Mullatschak for ensemble (2004) / Hannes Löschel
- Mural for large orchestra (2009-2010), 15 mn about , Breitkopf & Härtel / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Murder in the Midifreaks Farm for big band and soloists (2001), 11 mn, Inédit [program note] / Andrea Cera
- Musica concertante for chamber orchestra (1957-1958), 15 mn about , PWM (Polskie Wydawnictwo Muzyczne) / Kazimierz Serocki
- elec Musique pour le film "Die Stadt ohne Juden" (1924) for ensemble and sample (2017), 1 h 27 mn, Ricordi Berlin / Olga Neuwirth
- stage Musique pour les soupers du roi Ubu ballet noir in seven parts and one entrance (1962-1966), 18 mn, Bärenreiter [program note] / Bernd Alois Zimmermann
- My My Country for orchestra (2011-2012), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Martin Smolka
- elec My Sweet Latin Lover for amplified flute, two percussions and five electric guitars (2002), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- elec Neon pig for twelve instruments, inductors, low-fi electronics (2017), BabelScores / Fernando Garnero
- New Year Suite for orchestra (1989), 30 mn, Schott / Sir Michael Tippett
- Ngumbang-Ngisep for trumpet, trombone, two percussionists, piano, electric guitar and cello (2014), 15 mn about , Verlag Neue Musik / Dieter Mack
- NO resistance and vision part 1, for symphony orchestra (1999-2004), 21 mn, United Music Publishers / Richard Barrett