Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?411 works out of 49590
- elec Strange Quiet for ensemble (1985), 14 mn, Red Poppy / Michael Gordon
- Strategie della tensione for ensemble (2006), 8 mn, Inédit / Andrea Agostini
- elec Stratigraphie II for six instruments and six speakers and live electronics (2007), 14 mn [program note] / Oliver Schneller
- Stratus - Altocumulus - Cirrus for 9 instrumentalists divided into 3 groups (2014), Suvini Zerboni / Malika Kishino
- Streamlines for nine instruments (1994), 12 mn, Eschig / Joshua Fineberg
- Streams Slow Summer Stay I, for ensemble (2012), 11 mn, Schott / Chaya Czernowin
- Studie for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello (2008) / Birke J. Bertelsmeier
- Subsonically Yours for ensemble (2020) / Mirela Ivičević
- Suite chorégraphique for six instruments (1996), 14 mn, Jobert [program note] / Tôn-Thât Tiêt
- Superfluidity II for guitar, flute, saxophone, accordion, percussion, viola, cello and double bass (2011), LondonHall Editions / Arturo Fuentes
- Sur le métier for flute, clarinet, percussion, harp, piano, violin, viola and cello (2009), 9 mn / Mathieu Bonilla
- Sur son visage for chamber ensemble (2013), 12 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Daniel D'Adamo
- elec SynchroniCities for eight musicians and electronics (2011-2012), 15 mn / Anthony Cheung
- Talia for ensemble (2003), 8 mn, Rai Trade / Lucia Ronchetti
- elec Tanz/haus : triptych 2017 for ensemble and electronics (2017), 45 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Tentative d’épuisement for ensemble (2012-2013), 17 mn, Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Vittorio Montalti
- Territoires for eight musicians (2021), 15 mn / Florent Caron Darras
- The Church closest to the Sea for string quartet, double bass, piano and percussion (2007), 18 mn, Schott / Gavin Bryars
- The Empire of Lights for ensemble (2000-2001), 9 mn 45 s, United Music Publishers / Richard Barrett
- stage The Light of the Dark for ensemble (2008), 13 mn, Red Poppy / Michael Gordon
- The Old Tower of Löbenicht for ensemble (1987), 15 mn, Schott / Gavin Bryars
- The Severed Garden for small ensemble (2009), 9 mn, Inédit [program note] / Genoel Von Lilienstern
- The skin of the onion for six instruments (2002), 10 mn, Ricordi / Mauro Lanza
- The Vociferated Void for ensemble (2008), 6 mn / Diana Soh
- elec Themata for recorder, clarinet, trombone, percussion, piano, electric guitar, viola, double bass and fixed sounds (2003), LondonHall Editions / Arturo Fuentes
- Therefore it will be a case of crossightedness for ensemble (2010), 4 mn / Diana Soh
- Thoughts, Places, Dreams for cello and ensemble (2013) / Roger Reynolds
- elec time. in prog. for seven instruments and electronics (2008) / Michael Wertmüller
- Torquere (2006), 10 mn / Ricardo Nillni
- Tra sole e sera (da un trattato sulle vertigini) for ensemble (1989), 8 mn 10 s, Ricordi / Lucia Ronchetti
- Trasparente for ensemble (2007), 9 mn, Inédit / Oscar Bianchi
- Trauma Études for ensemble (2018), 21 mn, Ricordi / Luca Francesconi
- Tre piccole pieghe del tempo for ensemble (2005), 11 mn, Inédit [program note] / Andrea Vigani
- stage Tulles et les ombres musical tale, for seven instrumentalists (2007), 50 mn / Martin Matalon
- Tutto ciò che è solido si dissolve nell'aria for six instruments (2015), 10 mn, Ricordi / Mauro Lanza
- elec Überhall for ensemble and tape (2009) / Brigitta Muntendorf
- Un chien andalou music for the film by Luis Buñuel and Salvador Dali (1929), for piccolo trumpet, trombone, cello, electric guitar, piano and two percussions (2009), 15 mn / Iris ter Schiphorst
- unbreakable line. hinged waist. for flute, oboe, clarinet, percussion, piano, violin, viola and cello (2002), 15 mn / Jennifer Walshe
- Underworld for ensemble (2003) / Patricia Alessandrini
- elec ircam stage Une Rose... (A Circle of Kisses) music for a choreography by Karine Saporta (1999), 60 mn, Inédit [program note] / Thierry Pécou
- Unza Danza for small ensemble (2015), 10 mn, Jobert / Yann Robin
- Utopie/Topologie for ensemble (2008), 15 mn, Inédit / Thierry Blondeau
- ircam Veil for ensemble (1999), 10 mn, Ricordi / Liza Lim
- Verlassene Orte / Berlin for ensemble (2010), 11 mn, Peer Music / Sarah Nemtsov
- Vidi in terra angelici costumi for ensemble (2011), 13 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Nicola Sani
- Vier Variationen for ensemble (2007), 8 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Brice Pauset
- Vies silencieuses cycle for ensemble (2004-2006), 40 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Jérôme Combier
- Vivente for ten instruments (2007), 14 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Alessandro Solbiati
- Weaving for ensemble (2020), 10 mn / Justina Repečkaitė
- elec ircam Ircam cursus What the Blind See for bass clarinet, viola, harp, percussion, prepared piano and live electronics (2008-2009), 16 mn, Inédit [program note] / Aaron Einbond