Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?278 works out of 49433
- Music for an Imaginary Play for ensemble (1985), 10 mn, Hans Sikorski / Alfred Schnittke
- Music-Hall-Suite for small ensemble (1979), 6 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- My First Century for clarinet, trumpet, percussion, piano, violin and double bass (1997-1999), 13 mn / Christopher Fox
- elec Myriad III cert installation with 2464 music boxes and nine musicians (2017-2022) / Rebecca Saunders
- elec Nachtgewächse for alto flute, clarinet, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, percussion, melodica and electronics (2014), BabelScores / Patricia Alessandrini
- elec Naluan for ensemble and tape (1974), 18 mn 40 s, Amphion [program note] / François-Bernard Mâche
- Nattergalen for ensemble (1969), Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- stage New Moon for ensemble (1986), 22 mn, Hermes Beard Press / Lou Harrison
- Night Music for seven players (2009), 10 mn / Eivind Buene
- Nimbus for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano and cello (2012) / Hyun-Hwa Cho
- Nr. 1, Nr. 3 for ensemble (1998-1999), 15 mn / Vykintas Baltakas
- Numbers for ensemble (1964), Peters / Morton Feldman
- Octandre for 8 instruments (1923), 7 mn 30 s, Ricordi [program note] / Edgard Varèse
- Odradek for ensemble (2010), BabelScores / Fernando Garnero
- elec Ombres portées for nine instruments and electroacoustic device (2003), 16 mn / Ricardo Nillni
- Orange-Cité for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, violin, viola, cello and double bass (1998), 8 mn 30 s, Opus 53 / Denis Dufour
- elec ircam Oria for amplified and reverberated ensemble (2002-2003), 12 mn, Inédit [program note] / Georgia Spiropoulos
- elec Oslo/Triptych for ensemble (2011), 15 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- elec ircam stage P-Server for ensemble, live electronics and scenography (2012-2013), 20 mn, Links Éditions [program note] / Laurent Durupt
- stage Paradise lost - Exit Eden for ensemble (2008) / Hannes Löschel
- stage Pasodoble ballet for ensemble (2006), 48 mn, Zabak Productions / Philippe Fénelon
- Patajaslotcha dance suite for nine instruments (1984), 25 mn, Salabert [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- Peau puis pluie for ensemble (2006), 10 mn / Nicolas Mondon
- elec Pendant I for ensemble and live electronics (2009), 12 mn, Peters [program note] / Jesper Nordin
- elec Pendant II for ensemble and live electronics (2009), 8 mn, Peters [program note] / Jesper Nordin
- elec Pendant III for ensemble and live electronics (2009), 9 mn, Peters [program note] / Jesper Nordin
- Per assurdo for ensemble (2004), 11 mn, Inédit / Daniele Ghisi
- Picard for ensemble (2010), 15 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Gordon Kampe
- Piccoli canti - Suite three pieces for eight instrumentalists (2002), 8 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Alessandro Solbiati
- Pièce concertante for ensemble (1976), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Isang Yun
- PIETÀ for ensemble and pictures (2012), 9 mn / Lisa Streich
- Plötzlich for ensemble (1994), 10 mn, Ricordi / Thierry Blondeau
- elec polar-für Armin Köhler for bassoon, trombone, sampler, percussion, piano and double bass (2015), 1 h 30 mn / Iris ter Schiphorst
- Polaroid Moment for small ensemble (2011), 11 mn / Heera Kim
- elec Promiscuity for violin, clarinet, trombone, tuba, double bass and live electronics (2013) [program note] / Daniel Zea Gómez
- Quadrangulation for small ensemble (2022), 5 mn 41 s [program note] / Bertrand Plé
- Quattrodramma for four cellos, two pianos and two percussionists (1965), 12 mn 30 s, Bote & Bock / Paul Dessau
- Quattuor foci septet (2008), 12 mn [program note] / Nicolas Mondon
- Radium for ensemble (2016), 12 mn, Maison ONA [program note] / Raphaël Cendo
- Ralentir travaux for ensemble (1992-1993), 12 mn 30 s, Lemoine [program note] / Johannes Schöllhorn
- Ramai for ensemble (2007), 11 mn about , Verlag Neue Musik / Dieter Mack
- rapport for ensemble (1979), 18 mn, Edition Modern / Robert HP Platz
- Reeling for ensemble (2012), 5 mn, Red Poppy / Julia Wolfe
- Requies for ensemble (2006), 14 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Asbjørn Schaathun
- elec Revelación for ensemble and electronics (2011), 21 mn, University of York Music Press / Hilda Paredes
- Revival in Relievo for ensemble (2009), 5 mn 30 s, Malin Bång / Malin Bång
- Reviviscence (2012), 8 mn 10 s / Chia Hui Chen
- Rêve d’un chemin for ensemble (2011), 8 mn 30 s [program note] / Francisco Alvarado
- Rhapsodie for seven instruments (1989), 6 mn, Inédit / Thierry Escaich
- Rhapsodie à sept for clarinet in B flat, bassoon, cornet in B flat, trombone, drums, violin and double bass (1957), 19 mn, Billaudot / André Jolivet