Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?4334 works out of 49433
- stage Kontraste music for an imaginary ballet, based on an idea by Fred Schneckenburger, for orchestra (1953), 10 mn, Schott / Bernd Alois Zimmermann
- elec Konzert für naturmodulierte Soli und Ensemble for ensemble and electronics (2008), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- Konzert für Orchester (1946, 1948), 17 mn, Schott / Bernd Alois Zimmermann
- Konzert, Op. 24 for ensemble (1931-1934), 7 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Anton Webern
- Körper for ensemble (2021), 45 mn, Ricordi Berlin / Enno Poppe
- Kraft in Erscheinung for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, harp, violin and cello (2012), 12 mn / Stefan Keller
- Kratki Baschik for ensemble (2004) / Hannes Löschel
- Kreuzspiel for oboe, bass clarinet, piano and three percussionists (1951), 12 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- elec ircam Kristallwelt III for ensemble and tape (1987), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Michael Obst
- KSCH for ensemble (2004) / Hannes Löschel
- Kû for fourteen performers (1989), 8 mn, Ricordi / Fausto Romitelli
- kudzu /the sixth phase/ for ensemble (2017), 1 h 4 mn, Svensk Musik / Malin Bång
- Kurzzeit for ensemble (2016-2017), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- Kutb for ten instrumentalists (1989), 12 mn, María Sánchez Lucas / José Manuel López López
- Kyania for 90 musicians (1990), 23 mn, Salabert / Iannis Xenakis
- stage L'Âge d'or ballet in three acts, six scenes (1929-1930), DSCH / Dimitri Chostakovitch
- L'amour des trois oranges : suite symphonique (1924, 1919), 20 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Serge Prokofiev
- L'ascension four symphonic meditations, for orchestra (1932-1934), 35 mn, Alphonse Leduc / Olivier Messiaen
- L'Asie d'après Tiepolo for ensemble (2008-2009), 25 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- L'attente for seven instrumentalists (1972, 1992), 16 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- L'Autre scène for thirteen musicians (1983), 12 mn, Ricordi / Marc Monnet
- L'autumno music for five wind instrumentalists (1977), 20 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- L'Effacement du Prince Igor for large orchestra (1971), 10 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Henri Pousseur
- L'Espace aux ombres for 16 instrumentalists (1995-1996), 23 mn, Una Corda [program note] / Hugues Dufourt
- L'Éthique de la Lumière for ensemble (2004, 2008), 10 mn / Saed Haddad
- L'Exécution de Stépane Razine symphonic and vocal poem for solo bass, mixed choir and orchestra (1964), 30 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Dimitri Chostakovitch
- elec ircam L'Exil du feu for ensemble and electronics (1989), 20 mn, Durand [program note] / Joël-François Durand
- L'Harmonie des Sphères for instrumental ensemble (2006), 12 mn 30 s, Alphonse Leduc / Allain Gaussin
- L'heure bleue Serenade for 16 instruments (2001), 10 mn, Chester Music [program note] / Hans Werner Henze
- L'Heure des traces for twenty instrumentalists (1986), 20 mn, Salabert / Hugues Dufourt
- L'Histoire du Pope et de son serviteur Balda music for the cartoon directed by Mikhail Tsekhanovsky, for chamber orchestra (1933-1934), DSCH / Dimitri Chostakovitch
- L'horloge magique music for the film by Ladislas Starewitch (1928), 16 mn / Paul Dessau
- L'Incoronazione di Poppea suite for orchestra (1936), 18 mn, Universal Edition / Ernst Krenek
- L'Infante et le Monstre choreographic divertissement for orchestra (1938), 15 mn about / André Jolivet
- L'Oiseau de Feu second suite for orchestra (1919), 20 mn, Schott [program note] / Igor Stravinsky
- L'Oiseau de Feu third suite (in ballet) (1945), 28 mn, Schott [program note] / Igor Stravinsky
- L'Oiseau de Feu first suite for orchestra (1910), 28 mn, Schott / Igor Stravinsky
- stage L'Oiseau de Feu ballet in two tableaux, after a Russian fairy tale (1909-1910), 40 mn, Schott [program note] / Igor Stravinsky
- L'ombre de notre âge Contrafactum for chamber ensemble (1998-1999), 23 mn, Ricordi / Klaus Huber
- elec L'ombre du rêve for 12 instrument ensemble and electronics (2011), 12 mn, BabelScores / Núria Giménez-Comas
- L'orologio di Arcevia for thirteen performers (1979), 16 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Aldo Clementi
- stage L'Usignolo dell'imperatore - Der Kaisers Nachtigall pantomime-ballet (1959), 17 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- L'œil du silence for ensemble (1994-1995), 8 mn, Billaudot / Jean-Jacques Di Tucci
- elec L'Œuvre au noir for ensemble and electronics (1990), 11 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- La bagattelle da camera for orchestra (1957-1988), 15 mn, Ricordi / Sylvano Bussotti
- La Barque mystique for five instruments (1993), 12 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- La casa dell'eremità for orchestra (2005), 12 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Matteo Franceschini
- La chambre aux échos for ensemble (2010), 19 mn, Lemoine / Michael Jarrell
- La chambre claire for 15 instruments (1998), 13 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel [program note] / Misato Mochizuki
- La Chambre des cartes for ensemble (2011), 8 mn 15 s, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail