Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?616 works out of 49590
- Lieu I for ensemble (2007), 45 mn, Inédit / Thierry Blondeau
- Ligne de non-retour for seven instrumentalists (1971), 15 mn, Inédit / Tristan Murail
- elec Lignes d'incidences for instrumental ensemble and device (1996), 17 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Pierre Jodlowski
- Lignes figurées for seven instruments (1986), 12 mn, Inédit / Laurent Cuniot
- Lineas dispersas for bass clarinet, flute in G, trombone, viola, cello and percussion (2008), 7 mn, Inédit / Sebastian Rivas
- Lines of desire for ensemble (2009), 2 mn, The Fox Edition / Christopher Fox
- Lost Dialects for ensemble (2008), 9 mn / Lu Wang
- Love to Recherche for ensemble (2010), 4 mn, Editorial Tritó / Hèctor Parra Esteve
- Lovesong for ensemble (2010), 10 mn, Schott [program note] / Chaya Czernowin
- Luft II for trumpet, trombone, two percussionists, piano, electric guitar and cello (2015), 13 mn about , Verlag Neue Musik / Dieter Mack
- Luminosa azul for ensemble (2016), 6 mn / José Río‑Pareja
- Lux aeterna In memoriam György Ligeti for instrumental ensemble (2006), 9 mn, l'Oiseau Prophète / Jacques Lenot
- L’Heure suprême music for the silent film L’Heure Suprême by Franck Borzage, for ensemble (1999), 2 h 35 mn, Billaudot / Thierry Escaich
- elec stage Maa dance music in seven parts (1991), Wilhelm Hansen [program note] / Kaija Saariaho
- Machaut-Architektur III for eight instruments (2003-2004), 5 mn / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Machaut-architekturen I-V for instrumental ensemble (2003-2005), 26 mn / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Magma for ensemble of eight musicians (2015), 8 mn, BabelScores / Adrien Trybucki
- Maipù 994 for ensemble (1983), 13 mn 30 s, Amphion [program note] / Philippe Fénelon
- March No. 2, with "Son of a Gambolier" for ensemble (1892-1895), 3 mn, Peer International Corporation / Charles Ives
- March No. 3 in F and C for ensemble (1892-1893), Peer International Corporation / Charles Ives
- March No. 3, with "My Old Kentucky Home" for ensemble (1895), 2 mn 30 s, Merion Music / Charles Ives
- March No. 4 in F and C for ensemble (1892-1894), Peer International Corporation / Charles Ives
- March: The Circus Band for ensemble (1898, 1920), 2 mn 30 s, Peer International Corporation / Charles Ives
- MARIA CALLAS for ensemble (2014), 3 mn / Lisa Streich
- Meditazione Quinta - Tutte quelle cose che ora penso non sono più vere di ciò che appare a chi dorme for ensemble (2017) / Daniele Bravi
- mehr oder weniger for ensemble (1991), 12 mn, Thürmchen Verlag / Carola Bauckholt
- elec memoria for nine spatially distributed instrumentalists (2003), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Johannes Kalitzke
- Mettendo il grande oceano in spavento for seven instrumentalists (1997), 9 mn, Ricordi / José Manuel López López
- Military March for ensemble (2005), 7 mn, Schott / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- elec ircam Millefoglie for ensemble and tape (1985), 20 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Barbara Kolb
- Mishkenot for ensemble (1988), 7 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- Monadologie VI IN NOMINE for flute, clarinet, string trio and percussion (2008), 5 mn, Inédit / Bernhard Lang
- Monadologie XII for ensemble (2010), 40 mn, Ricordi / Bernhard Lang
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Montagnes russes sur la Pnyx for ensemble and electronics (2009), 22 mn, Inédit [program note] / Sébastien Gaxie
- Mosaic for chamber orchestra (2004), 10 mn, Boosey & Hawkes [program note] / Elliott Carter
- movement, ground, fragility for seven instruments (2014), 30 mn, Wandelweiser / Jürg Frey
- Mullatschak for ensemble (2004) / Hannes Löschel
- Musagète for nine instrumentalists (2009), 13 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Alessandro Solbiati
- Music-Hall-Suite for small ensemble (1979), 6 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- elec Musica ficta for five instruments and electronics (2008), 9 mn / Oliver Schneller
- Musique Taïngli for ensemble (2000), 10 mn, Jobert [program note] / Thierry Blondeau
- My First Century for clarinet, trumpet, percussion, piano, violin and double bass (1997-1999), 13 mn / Christopher Fox
- elec My Sweet Latin Lover for amplified flute, two percussions and five electric guitars (2002), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- elec Myriad III cert installation with 2464 music boxes and nine musicians (2017-2022) / Rebecca Saunders
- Nach Bergamo-Zur Heimat for ensemble (1974) / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- elec Nachtgewächse for alto flute, clarinet, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, percussion, melodica and electronics (2014), BabelScores / Patricia Alessandrini
- elec Naluan for ensemble and tape (1974), 18 mn 40 s, Amphion [program note] / François-Bernard Mâche
- Nattergalen for ensemble (1969), Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- Nature Morte for nine players (2008), 13 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Eivind Buene
- Névé for oil container and ensemble (2008), partition téléchargeable sur le site du compositeur / Ash Fure