Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?1734 works out of 49590
- Street of Crocodiles for ensemble (1995), 14 mn, Ricordi / Liza Lim
- Street-Art for twelve instruments or chamber orchestra (2017), 16 mn, Lemoine / Régis Campo
- Streets for ensemble (2005), 16 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Bruno Mantovani
- Stub'nmusi for oboe, two clarinets, bassoon, two horns, zither and two percussions (2015) / Birke J. Bertelsmeier
- Studie for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello (2008) / Birke J. Bertelsmeier
- Studie 2 - à un moment de terre perdue for ensemble (1990), 17 mn, Universal Edition / Beat Furrer
- Subsonically Yours for ensemble (2020) / Mirela Ivičević
- Suite aus « Das Gelb und das Grün » music for a puppet theater, for ensemble (1952), 9 mn, Schott / Bernd Alois Zimmermann
- Suite campagnarde for large orchestra (1953), 9 mn 55 s, Heugel / Darius Milhaud
- Suite chorégraphique for six instruments (1996), 14 mn, Jobert [program note] / Tôn-Thât Tiêt
- Suite de Maximilien for large orchestra (1930), 20 mn, Universal Edition / Darius Milhaud
- Suite en sol for large orchestra (1969), 18 mn, Eschig / Darius Milhaud
- Suite française for large orchestra (1944), 17 mn, Belwin & Mills / Darius Milhaud
- Suite française after Claude Gervaise (12th century), for twelve musicians (1935), 14 mn, Durand / Francis Poulenc
- Suite musicale un prologue for clarinet(s), bassoon, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin et double bass (2023), 15 mn / Martin Matalon
- Suite provencale for large orchestra (1936), 16 mn, Salabert / Darius Milhaud
- Sulfureo for ensemble (2020), 18 mn, Durand / Oscar Bianchi
- stage Sundown Dances ballet suite in 8 episodes for ensemble (1990), 22 mn, Billaudot / Maurice Ohana
- Superfluidity II for guitar, flute, saxophone, accordion, percussion, viola, cello and double bass (2011), LondonHall Editions / Arturo Fuentes
- Sur le métier for flute, clarinet, percussion, harp, piano, violin, viola and cello (2009), 9 mn / Mathieu Bonilla
- Sur son visage for chamber ensemble (2013), 12 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Daniel D'Adamo
- elec Swing for ensemble (2009), Billaudot / Franck Bedrossian
- elec Symphonie déchirée for 17 instruments with sound and memorized sound (1994-1998), 60 mn, Salabert [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- elec ircam Symphonie III anima mundi, for ensemble and electronics (2004), 57 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Brice Pauset
- Symphonie inachevée for large orchestra (1963-1966), 35 mn 48 s, Moeck [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- Symphonie pour l'univers claudélien for large orchestra (1968), 25 mn, Eschig / Darius Milhaud
- elec SynchroniCities for eight musicians and electronics (2011-2012), 15 mn / Anthony Cheung
- T'Hâran-Ngô for large orchestra (1973-1974), between 21 mn and 22 mn, Jobert [program note] / Maurice Ohana
- elec ircam Ta-Ryong for ensemble and electronics (1988), 16 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Younghi Pagh-Paan
- TA-RYONG II for 16 instrumentalists (1987-1988), 14 mn, Ricordi / Younghi Pagh-Paan
- elec Tableaux vivants for ensemble and tape (2003-2011), 1 h 35 mn, Universal Edition / Johannes Maria Staud
- take nine (for twelve) for ensemble (2011), 13 mn, Peters [program note] / Bernhard Gander
- Talia for ensemble (2003), 8 mn, Rai Trade / Lucia Ronchetti
- stage Tancredi ballet in two tableaux (1964), 50 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Tancredi suite for large ensemble (1952), 17 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- elec Tanz/haus : triptych 2017 for ensemble and electronics (2017), 45 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- elec Tautologies et Environs - Exploitation des Concepts N° 4 for 15 amplified instruments and memorized sounds (2000-2001), 25 mn, Partition Ars Nova [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- Te Salutant capriccio for orchestra (1978), 5 mn, Sikorski / Sofia Goubaïdoulina
- Teeter-Totter for ensemble (2008), 15 mn, Durand / Georges Aperghis
- Tel/F@x.com for ensemble (2005), 3 mn, Jobert / Thierry Blondeau
- Tell me everything for orchestra (1994), 8 mn, Red Poppy / Julia Wolfe
- Temenos for large ensemble (2020), 20 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- elec Temptation Fictions II, for ensemble and live electronics (1986), 12 mn, United Music Publishers / Richard Barrett
- TEMPUS FUGIT for orchestra (2016-2017), 32 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Magnus Lindberg
- Ten for ten instrumentalists (1991), 30 mn, Peters / John Cage
- Ten for ensemble (1976, 1963), 12 mn / Morton Subotnick
- Tendenza for ensemble (1982), 12 mn, Chester Music [program note] / Magnus Lindberg
- Tension for ensemble (2018), 12 mn / Vito Žuraj
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Tentative d’épuisement for ensemble (2012-2013), 17 mn, Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Vittorio Montalti
- Terre énergumène for ten instruments (2007-2008), 12 mn / Alain Bancquart