Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?2039 works out of 49425
- Arnold Schönberg, op.19 orchestration of movements I, II and VI (1989), Inédit / Oliver Schneller
- Aroma for eight instruments (2013), 10 mn / Marc Garcia Vitoria
- Arquetipo Crónica Fisiológica Universal, for large ensemble (2007), 13 mn 15 s / Lucas Fagin
- Ärr for orchestra (2013), 17 mn, Peters / Jesper Nordin
- Art d'écho for chamber orchestra (1998), 16 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Bruno Mantovani
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Artaud Overdrive for ensemble, three Listen devices and electronics (2015-2016), 18 mn [program note] / Emanuele Palumbo
- Ascend for four horns, four trumpets, three trombones, tuba, three percussionists (1983), 3 mn, Peer Music / Tania León
- elec ircam Ascent into Air for chamber ensemble and computer (1981), 26 mn, Theodore Presser / Morton Subotnick
- Aschenblume for nine instruments (2002, 2001), 18 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Mauro Lanza
- Ascolta-Rajzok for ensemble (2016-2018), 18 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Márton Illés
- Asko Concerto for ensemble (1999-2000), 12 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Elliott Carter
- elec Asko. Paradiso. The Fifth Music: Resumé with C.P.E. Bach for ensemble (1995), Chester Music / Benedict Mason
- elec ircam Assemblage for piano, ensemble and electronics (2011-2012), 16 mn [program note] / Roque Rivas
- Assembly for ensemble (2011), 16 mn, Bärenreiter / Miroslav Srnka
- Assonance VI for ensemble (1991), 8 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Michael Jarrell
- At First Light for chamber orchestra of fourteen instrumentalists (1982), 20 mn, Faber Music [program note] / George Benjamin
- Atacama for ensemble (1996), 7 mn / José Río‑Pareja
- Atcoe A Treasured Collection of Eddies, for ensemble (1992) [program note] / Edmund Campion
- Atemseile Hommage à Schumann-Celan, for main string trio and three echo trios (1997), 17 mn 30 s, Ricordi / Stefano Gervasoni
- elec Atlas Eclipticalis for one to eighty six instruments with live electronics ad libitum (1961-1962), 14 mn, Peters / John Cage
- Atrées ST/10, 3-060962 (1956-1962), 16 mn, Editions Françaises de Musique / Iannis Xenakis
- elec Attach for ensemble and electronics (1999-2000), 17 mn, Donemus / Michel van der Aa
- Au bord d'abîmes for nineteen instrumentalists (1975), 14 mn, Alpuerto / Félix Ibarrondo
- Au clair d'un croissant for large ensemble (2020), Jobert / Noriko Baba
- Au présent des oiseaux for ten instruments (2010), 5 mn 20 s / Alain Bancquart
- Au temps du rêve for orchestral ensemble (2014), 14 mn, Durand / Philippe Hersant
- Au-delà for orchestra in two groups (1997), 11 mn / Thierry Blondeau
- Auf die Stimme der weißen Kreide for large ensemble (2014-2015), 30 mn, Universal Edition / Johannes Maria Staud
- Auf- und Wiederhören Ein verabschiedender Walzer für Manfred Reichert, for ensemble (2007), 8 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Auguri per i Lustri futuri for ensemble (2007), 5 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Henri Pousseur
- Aurora for five instruments (1979), 3 mn, Inédit [program note] / Kaija Saariaho
- Aurresku for saxophone quartet, piano and 2 percussions (2000), 2 mn 30 s, Le Chant du Monde / Ramon Lazkano
- AUS-WEG for ensemble (2010), 19 mn, Universal Edition / Georg Friedrich Haas
- Ausgerechnet und verspielt excerpts from the opera for ensemble (1961), 6 mn, Bärenreiter / Ernst Krenek
- elec Ausruff for large ensemble (2007), 17 mn, édition du compositeur / Hans Thomalla
- Automata for ensemble (2007), partition téléchargeable sur le site du compositeur / Evan Gardner
- Autoritratto in tre passaggi for ensemble (2010), 11 mn, Inédit / Giovanni Bertelli
- Autre for eleven instruments (2006), 10 mn, Svensk Musik / Leilei Tian
- Ayre: Towed through plumes, thicket, asphalt, sawdust and hazardous air I shall not forget the sound of for ensemble (2015), 10 mn, Schott / Chaya Czernowin
- Backdraft for ensemble (2012), 15 mn, Jobert [program note] / Yann Robin
- Backlight "Modlys" for wind instruments, pianos and percussions (1970), 13 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- Ballata n.7 for ensemble (2018), 15 mn, Ricordi / Francesco Filidei
- elec Ballata n° 8 for ensemble and electronics (2021), 16 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Francesco Filidei
- stage Ballet des étoiles for ensemble (1941), 7 mn, Billaudot / André Jolivet
- Ballet mécanique for percussions and pianos (1953), 16 mn, Schirmer / George Antheil
- elec Barbarismes (Trilogie de l'an mil) for ensemble and device (1999-2001), 30 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Pierre Jodlowski
- Basic Black stage music for ensemble (1984), 22 mn, Chester Music / Michael Nyman
- Basiliensis for ensemble (2018), 12 mn about , Verlag Neue Musik / Dieter Mack
- Beine und Strümpfe for ensemble (2007), 12 mn, Peters / Bernhard Gander
- stage Belé ballet for piano, percussion and strings (1981), 15 mn / Tania León