Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?2513 works out of 49433
- elec Structures of Molten Light for ensemble (2011), 9 mn, Malin Bång / Malin Bång
- Stub'nmusi for oboe, two clarinets, bassoon, two horns, zither and two percussions (2015) / Birke J. Bertelsmeier
- Studie for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello (2008) / Birke J. Bertelsmeier
- Studie 2 - à un moment de terre perdue for ensemble (1990), 17 mn, Universal Edition / Beat Furrer
- Style for "big band" (2001), 5 mn / Sampo Haapamäki
- Subsonically Yours for ensemble (2020) / Mirela Ivičević
- sugarcoating (v1.0) for ensemble (2017), 11 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Sara Glojnarić
- sugarcoating (v2.0) for large ensemble (2017-2018), 11 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Sara Glojnarić
- sugarcoating (v3.0) for flute, oboe, clarinet, saxophone, percussion, keyboard, violin, alto and cello (2017-2020), 11 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Sara Glojnarić
- Suite aus « Das Gelb und das Grün » music for a puppet theater, for ensemble (1952), 9 mn, Schott / Bernd Alois Zimmermann
- Suite chorégraphique for six instruments (1996), 14 mn, Jobert [program note] / Tôn-Thât Tiêt
- Suite des Cantates after Cantate égale pays (2007-2010), 12 mn, Lemoine / Gérard Pesson
- Suite for Four for baroque cello, flute, oboe and trumpet (1999), 15 mn / Oliver Schneller
- Suite française after Claude Gervaise (12th century), for twelve musicians (1935), 14 mn, Durand / Francis Poulenc
- Suite from The Devils for ensemble (1971), 25 mn, Chester Music / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- Suite musicale un prologue for clarinet(s), bassoon, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin et double bass (2023), 15 mn / Martin Matalon
- Suite op. 29 for seven instruments (1925-1926), 29 mn, Universal Edition / Arnold Schoenberg
- Sulfureo for ensemble (2020), 18 mn, Durand / Oscar Bianchi
- stage Sundown Dances ballet suite in 8 episodes for ensemble (1990), 22 mn, Billaudot / Maurice Ohana
- sunray for ensemble (2006), 11 mn, Schirmer / David Lang
- super chill for ensemble (2017), 6 mn / David Lang
- Superfluidity II for guitar, flute, saxophone, accordion, percussion, viola, cello and double bass (2011), LondonHall Editions / Arturo Fuentes
- Sur le métier for flute, clarinet, percussion, harp, piano, violin, viola and cello (2009), 9 mn / Mathieu Bonilla
- Sur son visage for chamber ensemble (2013), 12 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Daniel D'Adamo
- Surfaces Scintillantes for ensemble (2008), 11 mn, Peters [program note] / Jesper Nordin
- Swan Rot (from A Zed and Two Noughts) for large ensemble (1985), 3 mn, Chester Music / Michael Nyman
- elec Swing for ensemble (2009), Billaudot / Franck Bedrossian
- elec Symphonie déchirée for 17 instruments with sound and memorized sound (1994-1998), 60 mn, Salabert [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- elec ircam Symphonie III anima mundi, for ensemble and electronics (2004), 57 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Brice Pauset
- Symphonie inachevée for large orchestra (1963-1966), 35 mn 48 s, Moeck [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- Symphonies à quinze Solistes for ensemble (1954), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Henri Pousseur
- Symphonische Musik für neun Soloinstrumente (1922), 35 mn, Universal Edition / Ernst Krenek
- elec SynchroniCities for eight musicians and electronics (2011-2012), 15 mn / Anthony Cheung
- elec Synergies for ensemble and tape (1963), 7 mn 44 s, Durand / François-Bernard Mâche
- T'Hâran-Ngô for large orchestra (1973-1974), between 21 mn and 22 mn, Jobert [program note] / Maurice Ohana
- TA Un Lied di meno, for ensemble (2005), 20 mn, édition du compositeur / Pierluigi Billone
- elec ircam Ta-Ryong for ensemble and electronics (1988), 16 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Younghi Pagh-Paan
- TA-RYONG II for 16 instrumentalists (1987-1988), 14 mn, Ricordi / Younghi Pagh-Paan
- elec Tableaux vivants for ensemble and tape (2003-2011), 1 h 35 mn, Universal Edition / Johannes Maria Staud
- Tactus for ensemble (1996), 19 mn, Billaudot / Marc-André Dalbavie
- take nine (for twelve) for ensemble (2011), 13 mn, Peters [program note] / Bernhard Gander
- Talia for ensemble (2003), 8 mn, Rai Trade / Lucia Ronchetti
- Tánc-Tér (Dance-Space) for ensemble (2012), 12 mn / Márton Illés
- stage Tancredi ballet in two tableaux (1964), 50 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Tancredi suite for large ensemble (1952), 17 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- elec Tanz/haus : triptych 2017 for ensemble and electronics (2017), 45 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- Tapisserie for ensemble (2015), 7 mn / Justina Repečkaitė
- Tarabust for seven instrumentalists (1996) / Alexandros Markeas
- elec Tautologies et Environs - Exploitation des Concepts N° 4 for 15 amplified instruments and memorized sounds (2000-2001), 25 mn, Partition Ars Nova [program note] / Luc Ferrari
- Te Salutant capriccio for orchestra (1978), 5 mn, Sikorski / Sofia Goubaïdoulina