Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?839 works out of 49590
- Deploration for flute, cello and percussion (1973), 12 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Des strobes for flute, clarinet and cello (2018), 10 mn / Adrien Trybucki
- Desgarros for flute, clarinet in A, percussion, piano, violin and cello (2012), 7 mn / Javier Elipe Gimeno
- Destilación for three flutes, cello and piano (2008), between 6 mn and 10 mn, BabelScores / Pedro García-Velásquez
- Det er ikke til at bære operetta for ensemble (1963), 60 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- Di natura sottile for ensemble (2016), 10 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Daniela Terranova
- Diapsalmata for quintet (1990), 11 mn, Inédit [program note] / Antonio Pileggi
- die kleinen brüder. for flute and cello (2005), 60 s / Klaus Lang
- Die Vorüberlaufenden for flute, bass clarinet and cello (2003), 10 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Isabel Mundry
- Differenz/Wiederholung 1 for flute, cello and piano (1998), 25 mn, Inédit / Bernhard Lang
- Differenz/Wiederholung 3 for flute, cello and accordion (2000), 24 mn, Inédit / Bernhard Lang
- Disparue for sextet (2019), 10 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Johannes Boris Borowski
- Divisible for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano and percussion (2019), 10 mn / Gabriella Smith
- Domeniche alla periferia dell'impero for four instrumentalists (1996-2000), 11 mn, Ricordi / Fausto Romitelli
- Doppelgänger (eigne gestalt d’après F.Schubert) for flute, clarinet, cello and piano (2013), 6 mn 30 s / Mathieu Bonilla
- Doppio Trio for recorder, viola da gamba, harpsichord, flute, cello and piano (2016), 8 mn, BabelScores / Noriko Baba
- Dos Miradas Proyecto Taller Sonoro Tres Miradas sober Machaut (2004), 16 mn / José Manuel López López
- Double Quatuor (1994), 8 mn, Salabert / Guillaume Connesson
- Doublespeak for ensemble (2012), 10 mn, St. Rose Music Publishing / Nico Muhly
- Dove Sono...? for five or six instruments (2000), 10 mn, Lemoine / Régis Campo
- Dreamcatcher for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, guitar, violin, cello and double bass (2014) / Nina Šenk
- Drei Vorspiele zu einer Insel for flute, violin and percussion (2003), 5 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Due canoni for flute, piano and violin (1994), 7 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Aldo Clementi
- Due voci for flute and violin (1991), 9 mn, Ricordi / Stefano Gervasoni
- Dumtakah for ensemble (2017), 6 mn / Justina Repečkaitė
- Duo for flute and cello (1980), 10 mn, Ricordi / Alain Bancquart
- Dura Lex music for Lev Koulechov, for ensemble (2006-2007), 1 h 20 mn, édition du compositeur / Philippe Schœller
- dust encapsulated #2 for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello (2009), 12 mn, Edition·S / Rune Glerup
- dust memories for flute, clarinet, violin and cello (2010), 8 mn / Frédéric Kahn
- D’ogni oscuro pensier for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello (2019) / Matteo Gualandi
- elec easy listening studies for small ensemble and tape (2015), 10 mn, Verlag Neue Musik / Malte Giesen
- Eau-forte for quintet (1982), 4 mn 15 s, Alphonse Leduc / Allain Gaussin
- Echo-Hüllen Danach for flute, clarinet, piano, violin, viola and cello (2002), 14 mn, Ricordi / Robert HP Platz
- Edible Weeds for piano, violin, cello, flute, clarinet, trombone and percussion (1988), 43 mn / Alvin Curran
- Ein und Aus version for flute, clarinet and string trio (1994-1995), 7 mn, Ricordi / Thierry Blondeau
- Einfuhlung for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello (2021), 16 mn 30 s / Mathieu Bonilla
- elec Emak Bakia for five musicians, video projection and a man in a suit (2015), 15 mn, BabelScores / Nicolas Tzortzis
- EMBLEMATA: Carnival 15 Character Pieces for 6 Players (2020), 35 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- En plein air for flute, clarinet, harp and string quartet (2004-2005), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- Enchanted Preludes for flute and cello (1988), 6 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel [program note] / Elliott Carter
- ENDE. for flute in G, bass clarinet, cello and piano (1993, 1994), Ariadne / Wolfram Schurig
- Enjamb, Infuse, Implode for sextet (2006), 7 mn [program note] / Anthony Cheung
- Enjambements for sextet (1959), 13 mn, Universal Edition / Friedrich Cerha
- Ennea's domein for septet (1996, 1999), 12 mn / Robin De Raaff
- ensemble Intégrales for five instruments (2005), 11 mn, Inédit / Leilei Tian
- Entre Chou et Loup show for flute and cello (2013) / François Sarhan
- Entrefaites for flute, percussion and string trio (2007, 2008), 8 mn 30 s [program note] / Stéphane Borrel
- Entrelacs for six instruments (1998), 12 mn, Durand [program note] / Yan Maresz
- Epístola al transeúnte for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano (2000), 20 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Luis de Pablo
- erde chamber music (2013), édition du compositeur / Sven-Ingo Koch