Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?288 works out of 49422
- elec I Buried Paul for ensemble (1996), 10 mn, Red Poppy / Michael Gordon
- I Met Heine on the Rue Furstemberg for ensemble (1971), 10 mn, Universal Edition / Morton Feldman
- elec Illuminer le temps After Matta III, for amplified ensemble (1984-1990, 2005), 18 mn, United Music Publishers / Richard Barrett
- Im Vormonat for ensemble (1997-1998), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Helmut Oehring
- Image, Reflection, Shadow for ensemble (1982), 37 mn, Chester Music / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- In der Luft for electric guitar, flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn, trumpet, trombone and percussion (2014), LondonHall Editions / Arturo Fuentes
- In Frage for ensemble (1999-2000), 17 mn, Universal Edition / Wolfgang Rihm
- In nomine nominis alcune autosomiglianze (some self-similarities) for eight performers (2001), 4 mn, Ricordi / Salvatore Sciarrino
- stage Incompatible(s) II musical theater for bass clarinet, percussion, double bass, a flautist and two violinists (2008), 10 mn [program note] / Nicolas Tzortzis
- elec Inner light I for seven performers and tape (1973), Novello / Jonathan Harvey
- Into the clouds for chamber ensemble (2022), 5 mn / Julia Wolfe
- IRradio for ensemble (5 instrumentalists) (2000), 6 mn, pas d'éditeur / Valerio Sannicandro
- Is It Working? for large pipe organ, two midi controlled large pipe organs, flute, bass clarinet, violin, cello and two percussions (2017), 9 mn / James Alexandropoulos-McEwan
- jasmonate for piccolo flute, bass clarinet, percussion/writing pad, inside piano/typewriter, tabletop guitar, violin and cello (2017), 18 mn, Malin Bång / Malin Bång
- elec Jetzt / Blackout for instruments, objects and electronics (2016-2017), 30 mn / Peter Ablinger
- Jitanjáfora for ensemble (2014), 15 mn, University of York Music Press / Hilda Paredes
- elec Junkspace for amplified ensemble, electromechanical artefacts, feedback systems, inductors and objects (2017), BabelScores / Fernando Garnero
- Kammermusik II for eight instrumentalists (1991), 20 mn, Bärenreiter / Dieter Mack
- Kimata for 6 instrumentalists (2003), 13 mn, Inédit / Vassos Nicolaou
- Klage um Karlheinz Stockhausen for alto flute, bass clarinet, trumpet, violin, viola, cello, piano and percussion (2007), 10 mn, Schott / Dieter Schnebel
- elec Klang-Erzählungen for ensemble (2013), Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- Kreuzspiel for oboe, bass clarinet, piano and three percussionists (1951), 12 mn, Universal Edition [program note] / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- kudzu /the sixth phase/ for ensemble (2017), 1 h 4 mn, Svensk Musik / Malin Bång
- L'ombre de notre âge Contrafactum for chamber ensemble (1998-1999), 23 mn, Ricordi / Klaus Huber
- stage L'Usignolo dell'imperatore - Der Kaisers Nachtigall pantomime-ballet (1959), 17 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- La forza del destino intermission music from the opera Cachafaz, for eight musicians (2010), 8 mn, Billaudot / Oscar Strasnoy
- stage La leçon de composition concert show, for 2 actresses 1 actor and 6 musicians (1992), 1 h 30 mn / Luc Ferrari
- elec ircam La Passion de Jeanne d'Arc music for the silent film by Carl Dreyer, for ensemble and tape (1987), 1 h 43 mn, pas d'éditeur [program note] / Arnaud Petit
- La Pluma de Hu for seven instruments (2000), 14 mn, Ricordi / José Manuel López López
- elec La visione delle cose for ensemble and electronics (2012), 30 mn about , Suvini Zerboni / Eric Maestri
- La voix des voix or la Métamorphose d'une gamme chromatique, for nine instrumentalists, four magnetic tapes, electrical transformation modules and echo chamber (1984), 20 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Michaël Levinas
- Lakes Slow Summer Stay II, for ensemble (2012), 10 mn, Schott / Chaya Czernowin
- elec Laterna for ensemble and electronics (2008), 18 mn about [program note] / Marcin Stańczyk
- elec Le Cabinet des Signes for eight players and live electronics (2010), 12 mn / Aaron Einbond
- le loin et le profond for ensemble (1994-1995), 15 mn, Carus verlag / Mark Andre
- stage Le Petit chaperon rouge 'Rotkäppchen' musical theater for all ages, for children and six instrumentalists (2001), 40 mn, Durand / Georges Aperghis
- Leap like the heart for bass clarinet, trumpet, piano, percussion and double bass (1989), 18 mn, The Fox Edition / Christopher Fox
- Les Niais de Sologne for eight instruments (1999), 13 mn, Billaudot / Benoît Mernier
- elec ircam Lichtung I for ensemble and live electronics (1988-1991), 24 mn, Ricordi [program note] / Emmanuel Nunes
- elec Lick for amplified ensemble (1994), 10 mn, Red Poppy / Julia Wolfe
- Lie(a)n for 6 instrumentalists (2006-2007), 11 mn, Inédit / Vassos Nicolaou
- Ligne de non-retour for seven instrumentalists (1971), 15 mn, Inédit / Tristan Murail
- Lineas dispersas for bass clarinet, flute in G, trombone, viola, cello and percussion (2008), 7 mn, Inédit / Sebastian Rivas
- stage Little Red Riding Hood music theater for all audiences (2005), 40 mn, Durand / Georges Aperghis
- Love to Recherche for ensemble (2010), 4 mn, Editorial Tritó / Hèctor Parra Esteve
- Lovesong for ensemble (2010), 10 mn, Schott [program note] / Chaya Czernowin
- Luft II for trumpet, trombone, two percussionists, piano, electric guitar and cello (2015), 13 mn about , Verlag Neue Musik / Dieter Mack
- Maipù 994 for ensemble (1983), 13 mn 30 s, Amphion [program note] / Philippe Fénelon
- Maipù 994 for five instruments (1984), 12 mn 30 s, Amphion / Philippe Fénelon
- Materia Oscura for bass clarinet, piano, two violins, viola, cello and double bass (2013), 15 mn / José Manuel López López