Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?1531 works out of 49433
- Klang for 6 amateur percussionists (2014) / Philippe Manoury
- elec Klang II educational piece for four percussionists and tape (2002), 25 mn, Jobert / Thierry Blondeau
- Klingende Fäden for flute, oboe, bass clarinet, percussion, piano, violin (2016), 12 mn about , Verlag Neue Musik / Dieter Mack
- knot from world line, improvisation structure for percussion and electric lap steel guitar (2012-2014), 5 mn, édition du compositeur / Richard Barrett
- Komboï for harpsichord and percussion (1981), 17 mn, Salabert / Iannis Xenakis
- elec Kontakte for piano, percussion and tape (1958-1960), 35 mn, Stockhausen Verlag [program note] / Karlheinz Stockhausen
- elec kora for bass clarinet, baritone saxophone, string trio, percussion and piano/sampler/electronics (2022-2021), 16 mn / Jug Marković
- elec Koraina for cello, percussion and electronics (2014) / Siting Jiang
- Koraippu for three percussionists (2006), 3 mn, Ricordi / Riccardo Nova
- Koraippu version for wind and percussion quintet (2006), 3 mn about , Ricordi / Riccardo Nova
- Kore for six percussionists with augmented percussions, from Les espaces physiques (2019), 25 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Carmine-Emanuele Cella
- Kraken for cello and percussion (2016), LondonHall Editions / Arturo Fuentes
- Kreise for two pianos and percussion (2007), 11 mn / Sarah Nemtsov
- Kronos – Kryptos Four Tableaux for Percussion Quintet (2020, 2018), 22 mn, Peters / George Crumb
- Krousta for four percussionists (1998), 6 mn, Inédit / Georgia Spiropoulos
- Kryptogramma for six percussionists (1970), 20 mn, Durand / Georges Aperghis
- Küstenlinien for 2 pianos and 2 percussions (1992), 16 mn, Inédit / Bernhard Lang
- Kvadrat for four percussionists (1989), 12 mn, Ricordi / Vinko Globokar
- elec ircam Ircam cursus L'Apparente for a percussionist/mime, two object percussionists, cello, trumpet and live electronic device (2008), 23 mn, Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Lorenzo Pagliei
- L'art-pour-l'art-Turm for alto flute, guitar and percussion (2004), variable, Ricordi / Robert HP Platz
- L'Atelier rouge d'après Matisse for electric guitar, saxophone, piano and percussion (2020), 15 mn, Lemoine / Hugues Dufourt
- L'Atrabilaire radio music for Ménandre's play adapted by Jean de Beer (1962), 5 mn about , Inédit / André Jolivet
- elec ircam L'Écarlate for electric bass, percussion, computers and artificial neural network (2001), 1 h 20 mn, Inédit [program note] / Kasper T. Toeplitz
- L'Ile sonnante for percussion and electric guitar (1990), 7 mn, Salabert / Hugues Dufourt
- stage L'Infante et le Monstre choreographic entertainment for four ondes Martenot, piano and percussions (1938), 15 mn about , Inédit / Jean Yves Daniel-Lesur
- L'Instant relatif for six percussionists (1996), 7 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Jacopo Baboni Schilingi
- stage L'Otage musical elements for act III of the play by Paul Claudel (1950), Inédit / André Jolivet
- elec La casa de las cigüeñas for two percussionists, violin, cello, saxophone and electronics (2018), 17 mn 30 s / José Manuel López López
- La cifra for flute, cello, piano and percussion (1994), 13 mn, Eschig / Martin Matalon
- elec La Digression fragmentée for flute, guitar, percussion, marimba and electronics (2008) / Alexander Schubert
- La Flora for flute, clarinet, two percussions, violin and cello (1983), 14 mn, Schott / Alvin Singleton
- La Force du Vertige for mixed quintet (1985), 16 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- elec La Makina for two pianos, two percussions and electronics (2007), 25 mn, Billaudot / Martin Matalon
- La Muerte en Medias Caladas Negras for guitar and percussion (1993), 6 mn about / Terry Riley
- La Nuit face au ciel for 6 percussionists (1984), 19 mn, Salabert / Hugues Dufourt
- stage La Petite Catherine de Heilbronn fanfares for the play by Heinrich von Kleist (1950-1951), 7 mn, Inédit / André Jolivet
- La Trahison des Sons (this is not a...) for four reciting musicians (2015) / Mirela Ivičević
- La traversée de la Manche for six percussionists (2009), 2 mn [program note] / Stéphane Borrel
- stage Labyrinth ballet in one act (1951, 1996), 24 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Lahara for percussion sextet (2015), 13 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Christian Mason
- Laiotz for 2 pianos and 2 percussions (2003), 10 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Ramon Lazkano
- Lalangan for percussion and piano (1983), 12 mn, Verlag Neue Musik / Dieter Mack
- elec Land Im Klang for four percussion, Midi grand piano, electric violin and multiple projections (1996), 12 mn / Alvin Curran
- elec Landmark/13 faces formula for ensemble (2006), 45 mn, Ricordi / Riccardo Nova
- Langsam for flute, viola and percussion (1999), 3 mn, NB noter / Lars Petter Hagen
- Lanterna Magica for percussion and string ensemble (2010-2011), 13 mn, BabelScores [program note] / Lucas Fagin
- elec Latex for oboe, violin, double bass, guitar and amplified percussion (2006), édition du compositeur / Daniel Zea Gómez
- Laufgar for viola and percussion (2021), 10 mn 20 s / Bára Gísladóttir
- elec Läuterung des eisens for saxophone, piano, percussion and electronics (1995), 32 mn, Zeitvertrieb [program note] / Peter Ablinger
- Le crin s'ébruite for viola and percussion (1977), 15 mn, Maison ONA / Denis Dufour