Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?1271 works out of 49433
- S[z]umun for three female voices and ensemble (2008), 13 mn / Heera Kim
- Tagebuch des Hanns Eisler for soprano, mezzo-soprano, viola, tenor, violin and piano (1926), 17 mn, Universal Edition / Hanns Eisler
- Tales from the Golden Slipper (incidental music) for voice, flute, traditional violin, accordion, piano (2007), 15 mn, Inédit / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- Tango Alemán (1978), 11 mn, Peters / Mauricio Kagel
- Tão longe de mim four songs to poems by Fernando Pessoa, for mezzo-soprano and ensemble (2019), 12 mn / José Río‑Pareja
- Tao of Glass for voice and small ensemble (2019), 30 s, Dunvagen Music Publishers / Philip Glass
- Tapage for fifty children and five musicians (2009-2010), 15 mn / Stéphane Borrel
- Tapetenblume for mezzo-soprano, violin, viola, cello, oboe, clarinet and bassoon (2003) / Birke J. Bertelsmeier
- Tara portrait d'Artaud I, for bass-baritone, flute, four percussionists, celesta and double bass (2012), Éditions musicales Artchipel / François Meïmoun
- Tarot pérégrin for bass voice and six instrumentalists (1993), 25 mn / Henri Pousseur
- stage Tarquin two-part chamber opera (1940), Universal Edition / Ernst Krenek
- tausend jahre. (I-III) for ensemble (2015), 45 mn / Klaus Lang
- Te espera esa Chispa for mixed choir and ensemble (1982), 10 mn, Inédit / Javier Alvarez
- Tears flow again for voice, flute, harp, violin, viola and cello (2019), 16 mn, Lemoine / Jérôme Combier
- elec stage Temboctou for solo voices, choir, ensemble and tape (1981), 2 h 30 mn, Inédit / François-Bernard Mâche
- Temple Han-Shan for soprano, guqin, Chinese flute and Chinese viola (1985), 8 mn / Xu Yi
- Tempo e Tempi for soprano and ensemble (1998-1999), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes [program note] / Elliott Carter
- Tenebrae for soprano, clarinet and string quartet (2002), 12 mn, Boosey & Hawkes [program note] / Osvaldo Golijov
- Tenebrae super Gesualdo motet for mezzo-soprano and ensemble (1972), 20 mn, Chester Music / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- Tessera kommatia gia to Dekemvri tou 1944 for voice, violin and piano (1944) / Mikis Theodorakis
- Textile Nacht for soprano, trombone, percussion, piano and cello (2013-2014), 8 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Isabel Mundry
- elec The Kempelen machine for "prepared" voice, eight instruments and electromagnetic devices (2015), 20 mn, Ricordi / Mauro Lanza
- The Beckett Songbook for soprano, alto and ensemble (2012), 8 mn, Schott / Gavin Bryars
- The Blind Fiddler song cycle for mezzo-soprano and ensemble (1975), 43 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- elec The body electric - Voicings on Walt Whitman I for female voice, clarinet, trombone, viola, percussion and electronics (2013-2014), 23 mn / Georgia Spiropoulos
- The Borrower for soprano and ensemble (2017), 7 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Harrison Birtwistle
- elec stage The Boy who lived down the lane I/II 5 scenes in search of an opera, for mezzo-soprano, baritone, seven instruments and electronics (2010-2011, 2012), 20 mn about / Diana Soh
- stage The Burning Fiery Furnace second Parable for church performance (1966), 1 h 4 mn, Faber Music / Benjamin Britten
- The Cartographer Song for soprano, two clarinets, viola, cello and double bass (2006), 5 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Olga Neuwirth
- elec The Church of Frequency & Protein for voice, trumpet, trombone, 2 percussion, piano, guitar, cello and DVD (2010), 52 mn / Jennifer Walshe
- stage The Collected Works of Billy the Kid chamber opera in one act (2017-2018), 60 mn, Schott / Gavin Bryars
- stage The Corridor scene for soprano, tenor and ensemble (2008), 48 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Harrison Birtwistle
- stage The Cure for two singers and ensemble (2014-2015), 56 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Harrison Birtwistle
- The Doctrine of Similarity for choir and instruments (1999-2000), 19 mn, Peters [program note] / Brian Ferneyhough
- The Faire Starre for choir and ensemble (2018), 20 mn, Chester Music / Nico Muhly
- The Garden Memento for countertenor, percussion and piano (2006), 8 mn, Bärenreiter / Matthias Pintscher
- elec ircam The Immigrant cinema screening with live music for the film by Charlie Chaplin (2024), 24 mn / Martin Matalon
- The Leiden Riddle for male voices, two violins and organ (1992), 10 mn / Gavin Bryars
- The Literalist for soprano and ensemble (2017), 2 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Harrison Birtwistle
- elec The little match girls (unsung Candlejack's songs) for two voices, flute, harp, piano, violin, electronics and optional video (2013), 28 mn, Jobert / Dmitri Kourliandski
- stage The Little Sweep The opera from Let's make an Opera, an entertainment for young people, children's opera in 3 scenes, forming the second part of Let's make an Opera (1949), 45 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Benjamin Britten
- stage The Little Sweep / Let's Make an Opera An Entertainment for Young People (1949), 1 h 10 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Benjamin Britten
- elec The Louth Work ‘Orphic fragments’ for voice, ensemble and electronics (2017), 60 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- stage The Man Who Mistook His Wife For A Hat stage music for three voices and ensemble (1986), 1 h 10 mn, Chester Music / Michael Nyman
- The Morrison Songbook a group of 7 songs for tenor, soprano, electric guitar, viola, cello and double bass (2010), Schott / Gavin Bryars
- elec The New Math(s) for voice, flute, violin, marimba and CD (2000), 16 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Louis Andriessen
- elec The New Math(s) film music for soprano, three instruments and electronics (2000), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Michel van der Aa
- The O'Hara Songs for bass-baritone and five instruments (1962), Peters / Morton Feldman
- The Paper Nautilus for soprano, mezzo-soprano, two pianos and six percussions (2006), 1 h 10 mn, Schott / Gavin Bryars
- stage The Prodigal Son Third Parable for Church performance (1968), 1 h 12 mn, Faber Music / Benjamin Britten