Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?243 works out of 49591
- PIETÀ for ensemble and pictures (2012), 9 mn / Lisa Streich
- Plötzlich for ensemble (1994), 10 mn, Ricordi / Thierry Blondeau
- elec polar-für Armin Köhler for bassoon, trombone, sampler, percussion, piano and double bass (2015), 1 h 30 mn / Iris ter Schiphorst
- Prelude and Ant Fugue with a Crab Canon for ensemble (1982), Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- Prolegomenon to ‘Medea’ for clarinet, bass clarinet, marimba, bass marimba, cello, double bass, 2 keyboards and timpani (1981), 20 mn / Gavin Bryars
- elec Promiscuity for violin, clarinet, trombone, tuba, double bass and live electronics (2013) [program note] / Daniel Zea Gómez
- Præludium og myrefuga for ensemble (1982), 14 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- Psychedelic for seven instruments (2015), between 11 mn and 15 mn, BabelScores / Lucas Fagin
- Pygmalion reduced version for narrator and instrumental ensemble (2017), Durand / Philippe Hersant
- Quadrangulation for small ensemble (2022), 5 mn 41 s [program note] / Bertrand Plé
- Quattro Fantasie movement for octet from Kammermusik 1958 and Adagio (1963), 25 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Quattuor foci septet (2008), 12 mn [program note] / Nicolas Mondon
- Radium for ensemble (2016), 12 mn, Maison ONA [program note] / Raphaël Cendo
- Ralentir travaux for ensemble (1992-1993), 12 mn 30 s, Lemoine [program note] / Johannes Schöllhorn
- Randgewächse - brüchige Wucherungen for flute, clarinet, guitar, harp, viola and double bass (1990), pas d'éditeur / Günter Steinke
- rapport for ensemble (1979), 18 mn, Edition Modern / Robert HP Platz
- raum-zeit y for rotating sound sources, for nine instrumentalists (1992-1993, 1958-1959), 25 mn, Schott / Dieter Schnebel
- Reeling for ensemble (2012), 5 mn, Red Poppy / Julia Wolfe
- reinhören for ensemble (2010), 10 mn / Brigitta Muntendorf
- Requies for ensemble (2006), 14 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Asbjørn Schaathun
- elec Revelación for ensemble and electronics (2011), 21 mn, University of York Music Press / Hilda Paredes
- Rêve d’un chemin for ensemble (2011), 8 mn 30 s [program note] / Francisco Alvarado
- Rhapsodie for seven instruments (1989), 6 mn, Inédit / Thierry Escaich
- Rhapsodie à sept for clarinet in B flat, bassoon, cornet in B flat, trombone, drums, violin and double bass (1957), 19 mn, Billaudot / André Jolivet
- Road Trip for ensemble (2017), 60 mn / Michael Gordon
- Road Trip for clarinet, piano, percussion, guitar, cello and double bass (2017), 60 mn / David Lang
- Ronda - The Spinning World for nine musicians (2016), 16 mn, Ricordi / Liza Lim
- Routine Investigations for six instruments (1976), 16 mn, Universal Edition / Morton Feldman
- elec ircam stage Rugged lines ballet for nine instruments and electronics (1997), 50 mn, Eschig / Martin Matalon
- elec Rugged lines memos for nine instruments and electronics (1999), 20 mn, Eschig / Martin Matalon
- Saül radio musical illustration with lyrics by André Gide, for orchestra (1966), 28 mn, Billaudot / Jean-Pierre Guézec
- schnee im august. for ensemble (2010), 20 mn / Klaus Lang
- Schoenen met Veters for ensemble (1998-1999), 17 mn, Peters / Christian Wolff
- Schubert: Impromptu in B flat for flute, clarinet and strings (1896-1897) / Charles Ives
- elec Seifenoper (OmU) for ensemble (1989), 20 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- Sérénade for ensemble (1968), 12 mn, Hans Sikorski / Alfred Schnittke
- Seven Skies of Winter for ensemble (2003), 18 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- Seven2 for seven instruments (1990), 52 mn, Peters / John Cage
- elec Soleil noir for soprano, ensemble, electronics and real-time video (2015), 22 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Pierre Jodlowski
- elec Soleil noir/Chitra for ensemble of nine instrumentalists, one technician and live electronics (1994), 15 mn, Faber Music / Jonathan Harvey
- Soliloque for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, hor, trumpet, trombone, piano and double bass (2009), 8 mn, Jobert / Claire-Mélanie Sinnhuber
- stage Solstice for ensemble (1950), 27 mn, Peer Music / Lou Harrison
- Solve et coagula for ensemble (1992), 13 mn, Chester Music / Rolf Wallin
- Songs Found in Dream for ensemble (2005), 16 mn, Ricordi / Liza Lim
- SPAX - Nagelfeld für Ensemble (2002-2004), 13 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Gordon Kampe
- Spectrum 1 for violin, trumpet, bass clarinet, two percussions, piano and double bass (1995), 15 mn, Frog Peak Music / James Tenney
- Spur (für Józef Koffler) for ensemble (2003), 15 mn [program note] / Johannes Schöllhorn
- elec Staub - Assonance IIIb for seven musicians and video (2009), 18 mn 30 s, Lemoine / Michael Jarrell
- elec Stratigraphie for six instruments and six loudspeakers (2005-2006), 17 mn / Oliver Schneller
- Streamlines for nine instruments (1994), 12 mn, Eschig / Joshua Fineberg