Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?623 works out of 49590
- elec Snow Job for ensemble and light sequencer (2010), 15 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Annesley Black
- elec So verging meine Zeit... for instrumental ensemble and electroacoustic device (2005), 13 mn, Inédit / Roque Rivas
- Solacium for 8 musicians (1974), 20 mn, Amphion / Jacques Lenot
- Solaires for seven instruments (2001), 16 mn, Billaudot [program note] / Laurent Cuniot
- elec Solaires for seven instruments and electronics (1998), 25 mn, Billaudot / Laurent Cuniot
- elec Soleil noir for soprano, ensemble, electronics and real-time video (2015), 22 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Pierre Jodlowski
- elec Soleil noir/Chitra for ensemble of nine instrumentalists, one technician and live electronics (1994), 15 mn, Faber Music / Jonathan Harvey
- Solo de "La Passion selon Sade" for nine instrumentalists (1967), variable, Ricordi / Sylvano Bussotti
- stage Solstice for ensemble (1950), 27 mn, Peer Music / Lou Harrison
- Solve et coagula for ensemble (1992), 13 mn, Chester Music / Rolf Wallin
- elec Sometimes II for ensemble (2017), 7 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Iris ter Schiphorst
- Sonate für sechs Spieler (1984), 12 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Sonetto a Rilke for eight instruments (1992), 8 mn 30 s, Suvini Zerboni / Alessandro Solbiati
- Songs without Voices four pieces for eight instrumentalists (1991-1992), 11 mn, Faber Music [program note] / Oliver Knussen
- Sorginkeriak for small ensemble (1995), 12 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Ramon Lazkano
- Soyuz 245 for seven passengers (2019), between 6 mn and 10 mn, BabelScores / Lucas Fagin
- Spectrum 6 for flute, bass clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello (2001), 15 mn, Frog Peak Music / James Tenney
- Stedman Caters for ensemble (1958), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- still listening II for voice with banjo, flute, english horn, percussion, turntables, violin, viola, violoncello (2017-2021), 20 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Annesley Black
- Stirrings for ensemble (1999-2001), 4 h 30 mn, United Music Publishers / Richard Barrett
- elec Strade parallele for six instruments and electronics (2007, 2009), 10 mn about , Ricordi / Luca Francesconi
- elec Strangers in our midst for tenor saxophone, euphonium, accordion, banjo, cello with surveillance video and playback (1999-2001), 45 mn, The Fox Edition / Christopher Fox
- Strata -Antigone II for ensemble, version with flute (2002-2006), 8 mn, Editorial Tritó / Hèctor Parra Esteve
- Strategie della tensione for ensemble (2006), 8 mn, Inédit / Andrea Agostini
- elec Stratigraphie for six instruments and six loudspeakers (2005-2006), 17 mn / Oliver Schneller
- Stream for alto flute, english horn, clarinet, alto saxophone, flugelhorn, vibraphone, harp and alto (1991), 19 mn / James Tenney
- Streamlines for nine instruments (1994), 12 mn, Eschig / Joshua Fineberg
- Street of Crocodiles for ensemble (1995), 14 mn, Ricordi / Liza Lim
- streichein for ensemble (2001), 11 mn, Thürmchen Verlag / Carola Bauckholt
- Stress Tensor for ensemble (2009), 13 mn, Editorial Tritó [program note] / Hèctor Parra Esteve
- Strettes tournantes-migrations for nine instrumentalists (1978), 10 mn, Lemoine / Michaël Levinas
- Studie for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello (2008) / Birke J. Bertelsmeier
- sugarcoating (v3.0) for flute, oboe, clarinet, saxophone, percussion, keyboard, violin, alto and cello (2017-2020), 11 mn, Edition Juliane Klein / Sara Glojnarić
- Suite chorégraphique for six instruments (1996), 14 mn, Jobert [program note] / Tôn-Thât Tiêt
- Suite des Cantates after Cantate égale pays (2007-2010), 12 mn, Lemoine / Gérard Pesson
- Suite from The Devils for ensemble (1971), 25 mn, Chester Music / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- stage Sundown Dances ballet suite in 8 episodes for ensemble (1990), 22 mn, Billaudot / Maurice Ohana
- Superfluidity II for guitar, flute, saxophone, accordion, percussion, viola, cello and double bass (2011), LondonHall Editions / Arturo Fuentes
- Sur le métier for flute, clarinet, percussion, harp, piano, violin, viola and cello (2009), 9 mn / Mathieu Bonilla
- Sur son visage for chamber ensemble (2013), 12 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Daniel D'Adamo
- Surfaces Scintillantes for ensemble (2008), 11 mn, Peters [program note] / Jesper Nordin
- Symphonische Musik für neun Soloinstrumente (1922), 35 mn, Universal Edition / Ernst Krenek
- elec SynchroniCities for eight musicians and electronics (2011-2012), 15 mn / Anthony Cheung
- Talia for ensemble (2003), 8 mn, Rai Trade / Lucia Ronchetti
- elec Tanz/haus : triptych 2017 for ensemble and electronics (2017), 45 mn, Peters / James Dillon
- Tapisserie for ensemble (2015), 7 mn / Justina Repečkaitė
- Tarabust for seven instrumentalists (1996) / Alexandros Markeas
- elec ircam Ircam cursus Tentative d’épuisement for ensemble (2012-2013), 17 mn, Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Vittorio Montalti
- Territoires for eight musicians (2021), 15 mn / Florent Caron Darras
- Texture du délire I for instrumental ensemble (1982), 8 mn, Lemoine / Ichiro Nodaïra