Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?432 works out of 49591
- Hommage à Gy. K. for clarinet, viola and piano (2011, 1997-2003), 18 mn, Ricordi / Marco Stroppa
- Hoquetus Petrus for two flutes and piccolo trumpet (1995), 2 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Harrison Birtwistle
- Icaresque for three flutes or flute and tape (1978), 7 mn 16 s, Inédit / Félix Ibarrondo
- Ignude for bass clarinet, cello and electric bass (1989), Ricordi / Kasper T. Toeplitz
- Il motivo degli oggetti di vetro for two flutes and piano (1986), 5 mn, Ricordi / Salvatore Sciarrino
- Illuminations I eight miniatures for flute, harp and cello (2015), 13 mn [program note] / Alireza Farhang
- Illuminations II eight miniatures for flute, harp and viola (2015), 13 mn [program note] / Alireza Farhang
- elec Im Rauschen for two flutes, clarinet and intra-instrumental playback (2012), 10 mn, Edition·S / Simon Steen-Andersen
- Im Rauschen des Augenblicks for flute, clarinet and piano (1997), 10 mn / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Imaginary islands for flute, bass clarinet and piano (1992), 10 mn, Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Ivan Fedele
- Imagine dad grow in a butterfly for flute, harp and percussion (2002), 21 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Nicola Sani
- elec Imago for clarinet, bass clarinet, cello and electronics (1995), 14 mn 30 s / Natasha Barrett
- In Distance for piccolo flute, harp and bass drum (1987), 10 mn, Schirmer / Tan Dun
- In nomine a 3 for piccolo, oboe and clarinet (2001), 2 mn, Peters / Brian Ferneyhough
- Incendies for flute, violin and cello with voices (2014) / François Sarhan
- Instruments III for flute, oboe and percussion (1977), 20 mn, Universal Edition / Morton Feldman
- Intimate for viola, bass clarinet and percussion (2011), 5 mn / Saed Haddad
- elec Irisation Aquatique for bass clarinet, piano, cello and electronic sounds (2002), 10 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Malika Kishino
- Is it this ? trio for percussion, violin, bass clarinet and interactive audiovisual device (2001), 22 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Pierre Jodlowski
- Itzak for flute, viola and guitar (1997), Inédit / Félix Ibarrondo
- iv 9 for wood trio (2010), 3 mn, Peters / Mark Andre
- Izakera for flute, harp and cello (or viola) (1979), 12 mn 10 s, Inédit / Félix Ibarrondo
- elec ircam Jardin d'Éden performance for three flutes, electronics and video projection (2016-2017), 15 mn [program note] / Hyun-Hwa Cho
- Juliano Jubilate for flute, cello and piano (2012), 12 mn, l'Oiseau Prophète / Jacques Lenot
- elec Kein Konzert for flute, piano, percussion, microphone, loudspeakers, objects, absent and imaginary sounds (2006), 18 mn, pas d'éditeur [program note] / Peter Ablinger
- Kenosis for wind trio (1999), 20 mn, partition retirée du catalogue / Mark Andre
- KILN II for bass clarinet, contrabass and percussion (2013-2014, 2017-2018), 36 mn / Timothy McCormack
- Kirkman's Ladies Rational harmonies in three voices, preferably for three flutes or solo harp (2005), 20 mn, Editions 75 [program note] / Tom Johnson
- elec Kitab for bass clarinet, double bass, piano and live electronics (1992), 14 mn, édition du compositeur [program note] / Horacio Vaggione
- Kitab 3 for flute, viola and guitar (1997-1998), 9 mn / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- L'art-pour-l'art-Turm for alto flute, guitar and percussion (2004), variable, Ricordi / Robert HP Platz
- L'ère de rien for flute, clarinet and piano (2002), 9 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Bruno Mantovani
- La lluvia también se desplaza for flute trio (2017-2018), Inédit / Ana Lara
- stage La Náufraga for flute, piano and cello, music for a choreography by Lorena Glinz (2002-2003), Inédit / Ana Lara
- La plainte au loin du Faune arrangement of the piece by Paul Dukas, for flute, viola and harp (2018) / Benoît Sitzia
- La Sieste du lettré for flute, piano and vibraphone (2010), 5 mn, Lemoine / Hugues Dufourt
- elec Landschaft mit Wörtern (8) for flute, cello, harmonica and electronics (2006), 60 mn, Wandelweiser / Jürg Frey
- Langsam for flute, viola and percussion (1999), 3 mn, NB noter / Lars Petter Hagen
- Latinamix three pieces for guitar, piano and flute ad libitum (1985), 6 mn, Suvini Zerboni [program note] / Ivan Fedele
- Lauda Rubata a Tre a work in lauda form for electric guitar, cello and bass clarinet (2014), 5 mn, Schott / Gavin Bryars
- elec Le Diable à Quatre for bass clarinet, double bass and percussion (1971), 36 mn [program note] / Bernard Parmegiani
- Le grain léger for flute, cello and piano (1995, 2008), 10 mn, Schott / Thierry Pécou
- Le pas d'après for flute, violin and guitar (2002-2003), 13 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Misato Mochizuki
- Le Sylphe for flute, horn and harp (1997), 19 mn, Inédit / Jacques Lenot
- Leaving Lute for flute, viola and harp (2011), 7 mn / Christopher Trapani
- Leggiero mit weissglut for flute, percussion and piano (2007), Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- Lento for ehru (Chinese violin), cello and bass clarinet (2008), 6 mn / Laurent Martin
- Lerchesang for flute, violin and cello (1988), 5 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- Les couleurs silencieuses for flute, clarinet and piano (2014), 17 mn, Billaudot / Laurent Cuniot
- elec Les Fleurs enchantées for three flutes and audio medium (2014), 12 mn, Maison ONA / Denis Dufour