Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?1678 works out of 49433
- Ahinnu II for seven instrumentalists (2002), 7 mn, Ricordi Berlin / Samir Odeh-Tamimi
- Ahmar-aswad for symphony orchestra (2000-2001), 10 mn, Editorial Tritó / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Aiguillages au Carrefour des Immortels for ensemble of sixteen or seventeen solo instruments (2002), 25 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Henri Pousseur
- Aïponis for ensemble (1997), 13 mn, Inédit / Florence Baschet
- Air mit "Sphinxes" for ensemble (1987), 15 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- Åkallan for orchestra (2013), 12 mn, Peters / Jesper Nordin
- Akwaaba for ensemble (1985), 29 mn, Schott / Alvin Singleton
- Al equinoccio for ensemble of six musicians (2003), 6 mn 30 s / Lucas Fagin
- elec Alam II installation for ensemble and electronics (2016), 15 mn / Mark Barden
- Alba for ensemble (2004), 12 mn, Inédit / Oscar Bianchi
- elec Albatross for ensemble and electronics (2014), 15 mn, BabelScores / Ash Fure
- Alegre for wind ensemble and four percussionists (2000), 3 mn / Tania León
- Alfredo Casella, Pupazzetti for ensemble (2002-2003), 7 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Louis Andriessen
- elec ircam Algebra on Fire for chamber ensemble and electronics (1991), 20 mn, Inédit [program note] / Alejandro Viñao
- Ali di cantor for four instrumental groups (2003), 30 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Ivan Fedele
- All-in-one for ensemble (2010), 4 mn 33 s, Inédit / Carlos Caires
- elec Allégories for six instruments and synthesis device (2000, 1989-1990), 17 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Tristan Murail
- Allein for ensemble (2019), 13 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Johannes Boris Borowski
- Almost There for ensemble (2015), 6 mn / James Alexandropoulos-McEwan
- Alqibla for symphony orchestra (1998), 16 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / José María Sánchez-Verdú
- Alucina (Machines et Kaléidoscopes) for string quartet, percussion, ensemble and electronics (2006), 18 mn 15 s, Inédit / Marco Antonio Suárez-Cifuentes
- ÄLV ALV ALVA for ensemble (2012), 20 mn, Ricordi / Lisa Streich
- Ame zo furu - Rain coming for ensemble (1982), 10 mn, Schott [program note] / Tōru Takemitsu
- Amers for 19 instruments (1972), 15 mn, Alphonse Leduc / André Boucourechliev
- Amled - Prinsen af Jylland soundtrack for Gabriel Axel's film, for ensemble (1993), 35 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- Amled Suite for ensemble (1993), 20 mn, Wilhelm Hansen / Per Nørgård
- elec Amorgos for ensemble and band (1979), 12 mn 30 s, Durand / François-Bernard Mâche
- stage Amphytrion music for Molière's play, based on themes from Grétry's Amphytrion (1957), Inédit / André Jolivet
- An Hölderlins Umnachtung for ensemble (1992), 19 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Nicolaus A. Huber
- An Imaginary Landscape for wind instruments, percussions and double bass (1971), 17 mn, Universal Edition / Sir Harrison Birtwistle
- Anamorfosis for ensemble (2006), 22 mn, Editions Musicales Européennes / Alberto Posadas
- elec Anatomy Fictions I, for ensemble (1985-1986), 7 mn, United Music Publishers / Richard Barrett
- Anemos A (1975), Alpuerto / Francisco Guerrero Marín
- Anemos C (1978), Alpuerto / Francisco Guerrero Marín
- Angin for wind orchestra and three percussionists (1988, 2003), 22 mn, Bärenreiter / Dieter Mack
- elec Animals and the Origins of the Dance for ensemble and electronics (1992), 25 mn, Chester Music / Benedict Mason
- elec Anklang .1/.2 for ensemble (2004), 12 mn, Peters [program note] / Arnulf Herrmann
- Antechrist for ensemble (1967), 6 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- Antenoux for mixed chamber ensemble of ten musicians (2017), 5 mn, Faber Music / Tansy Davies
- Antiennes oubliées for seven instruments (1989), 9 mn, Billaudot / Thierry Escaich
- Antífona del recuerdo epilogue of Il dolore for ensemble (2006), 6 mn, Inédit / Fernando Villanueva Carretero
- Antifone for 11 solo strings, wind instruments and percussion (1960), 17 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- stage Antigone stage music for Sophocles' play (1951), 27 mn, Inédit / André Jolivet
- elec ircam Antiphonal Memory for large ensemble and electronics (2000), 15 mn, Jobert / Jean-Louis Agobet
- Antropofauna. Hommage à Manolo Millares for ten instruments (2015) [program note] / Carlos de Castellarnau
- Àphones for ensemble (2011), 7 mn, Peters / Clara Iannotta
- Apollo trionfante from Tanzdrama Orpheus, for wind instruments, percussions, keyboards and double basses (1979), 15 mn, Schott / Hans Werner Henze
- Appearances version for fifteen musicians (2007), 25 mn, Chester Music / Rolf Wallin
- elec Appels for 11 instrumentalists (1974), 9 mn, Lemoine [program note] / Michaël Levinas
- elec Après Presque Rien for 15 instruments and 2 samplers (2004), 25 mn, Pierre Neurey [program note] / Luc Ferrari