Works / By specific formation
Comment faire une recherche par effectif détaillé sur BRAHMS ?1411 works out of 49433
- elec Stuttgart 2089 for voice, trumpet, trombone, 2 percussion, piano, guitar, cello and DVD (2010), 41 mn / Jennifer Walshe
- elec Submerged Memories for narrator, ensemble, electronics and visual projections (2006), 20 mn / Roger Reynolds
- Sulla ruota del giorno for soprano and six instruments (1998), 20 mn, Ricordi / Fabio Nieder
- Sun Songs — Three Micro-Operas for solo mezzo-soprano and three percussion (2004), 8 mn, Schirmer / Augusta Read Thomas
- Sunrise for deep voice, piano and violin (1926), 4 mn, Peters / Charles Ives
- elec Supramodal Parser four-piece program for singer, electric guitar, saxophone, percussion, piano and electronics (2015) / Alexander Schubert
- elec Sur le Qui-Vive female voice, five instruments and recorded sounds (1985), 25 mn, Suvini Zerboni / Henri Pousseur
- Suzuki Baleno for soprano, flute, clarinet, violin and percussion (2016), 7 mn, Edition·S / Bára Gísladóttir
- Suzuki Baleno II for soprano, flute, clarinet, violin, cello and percussion (2016), 7 mn, Edition·S / Bára Gísladóttir
- Swan and Shadow for tenor and ensemble (2002, 2005), 8 mn / Anthony Cheung
- elec Sweetheart, Goodbye! for voice, ensemble and loudspeaker (2012), 12 mn 20 s / Brigitta Muntendorf
- elec swrd for soprano, percussionist, CD player, sampler with bad microphone (1999-2001), 15 mn / Maja S. K. Ratkje
- elec stage Symphonie diagonale ciné-concert, for six instrumentalists and soprano voice (2008), 1 h 10 mn / Alexandros Markeas
- Symphonie n° 4 « Prière » in one movement, for contralto, trumpet, tom-tom and piano (1985-1987), 10 mn, Sikorski / Galina Ustvolskaïa
- T'ien chung Yao for soprano, cymbalum and two percussionists (1985), 19 mn / James Wood
- elec Tafel 3 for soprano, trumpet, objects, drums, organ (fadenorgel), light (4 musicians) (1997), 3 h / Manos Tsangaris
- Talea for percussion, soprano and double bass (2004), 13 mn / Marta Gentilucci
- Tangled loops for soprano, saxophone and piano (1996), 8 mn, Majolika [program note] / Jason Eckardt
- Tango de tangos for soprano and ensemble (2015), 10 mn, Le Chant du Monde / Daniel D'Adamo
- Tão longe de mim four songs to poems by Fernando Pessoa, for mezzo-soprano and ensemble (2019), 12 mn / José Río‑Pareja
- Tao of Glass for voice and small ensemble (2019), 30 s, Dunvagen Music Publishers / Philip Glass
- Tapetenblume for mezzo-soprano, violin, viola, cello, oboe, clarinet and bassoon (2003) / Birke J. Bertelsmeier
- Tara portrait d'Artaud I, for bass-baritone, flute, four percussionists, celesta and double bass (2012), Éditions musicales Artchipel / François Meïmoun
- Tarot pérégrin for bass voice and six instrumentalists (1993), 25 mn / Henri Pousseur
- tausend jahre. (I-III) for ensemble (2015), 45 mn / Klaus Lang
- Tears flow again for voice, flute, harp, violin, viola and cello (2019), 16 mn, Lemoine / Jérôme Combier
- TemA for flute, voice and cello (1968), 14 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Helmut Lachenmann
- Temple Han-Shan for soprano, guqin, Chinese flute and Chinese viola (1985), 8 mn / Xu Yi
- Tempo e Tempi for soprano and ensemble (1998-1999), 15 mn, Boosey & Hawkes [program note] / Elliott Carter
- Temps d'absence for contralto, flute, clarinet, harp and cello (2012), Éditions musicales Artchipel / François Meïmoun
- Tenebrae for soprano, clarinet and string quartet (2002), 12 mn, Boosey & Hawkes [program note] / Osvaldo Golijov
- Tenebrae super Gesualdo motet for mezzo-soprano and ensemble (1972), 20 mn, Chester Music / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- Tessera kommatia gia to Dekemvri tou 1944 for voice, violin and piano (1944) / Mikis Theodorakis
- elec Tetramorphes Revelo I (2017), 16 mn / Marco Antonio Suárez-Cifuentes
- Textile Nacht for soprano, trombone, percussion, piano and cello (2013-2014), 8 mn, Breitkopf & Härtel / Isabel Mundry
- That's the Lover for voice and small ensemble (2006), 4 mn 30 s, Chester Music / Michael Nyman
- elec The Kempelen machine for "prepared" voice, eight instruments and electromagnetic devices (2015), 20 mn, Ricordi / Mauro Lanza
- The Ballad of Kastriot Rexhepi for soprano and string quartet (2001), 19 mn, Chester Music / Michael Nyman
- The Ballad of Kastriot Rexhepi for soprano and string quartet (2001), 19 mn, Chester Music / Michael Nyman
- The Blind Fiddler song cycle for mezzo-soprano and ensemble (1975), 43 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
- The Blue (H)our for soprano, flute, clarinet and cello (2015) / Sofia Avramidou
- elec The body electric - Voicings on Walt Whitman I for female voice, clarinet, trombone, viola, percussion and electronics (2013-2014), 23 mn / Georgia Spiropoulos
- The Borrower for soprano and ensemble (2017), 7 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Sir Harrison Birtwistle
- The Bosun's Cheer for spoken voice, flute, cello and double bass (2014), 4 mn, Chester Music / Kaija Saariaho
- The Cartographer Song for soprano, two clarinets, viola, cello and double bass (2006), 5 mn, Boosey & Hawkes / Olga Neuwirth
- elec The Church of Frequency & Protein for voice, trumpet, trombone, 2 percussion, piano, guitar, cello and DVD (2010), 52 mn / Jennifer Walshe
- The Ethernal Time Shadow Ramprasad, trans, for a voice and two synthesizers (1982) / Terry Riley
- The Garden Memento for countertenor, percussion and piano (2006), 8 mn, Bärenreiter / Matthias Pintscher
- The Ghosts of Alhambra Spanish Songbook I, for baritone, guitar and percussion (2008), 16 mn, Peters / George Crumb
- elec ircam The Immigrant cinema screening with live music for the film by Charlie Chaplin (2024), 24 mn / Martin Matalon